A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z   Sitemap  
AllStarPics Statistics
Galleries:
Pictures:
Comments:
22,394 [NEW]

You are here: Pics  >  Cloud Atlas Pics (52 pics of Cloud Atlas)

Cloud AtlasCloud AtlasCloud AtlasCloud AtlasCloud AtlasCloud AtlasCloud AtlasCloud AtlasCloud AtlasCloud AtlasCloud AtlasCloud AtlasCloud AtlasCloud AtlasCloud AtlasCloud AtlasCloud AtlasCloud AtlasCloud AtlasCloud Atlas

Cloud Atlas Pics

Cloud Atlas
VIEWS:8,777
  VOTES:5
star rating
RATE   Yes No

Cloud Atlas Snapshot


Release Date
2012-01-01

Plot Summary
An exploration of how the actions of individual lives impact one another in the past, present and future, as one soul is shaped from a killer into a hero, and an act of kindness ripples across centuries to inspire a revolution.

Genre
Sci-Fi

Country
Germany, USA

Language
English

Keyword
Future, Post Apocalyptic, Post Apocalypse, Set In Future, 21st Century

Colour
Color

Country Of Origin
Germany, USA

Has Detailed Data (New)
1

Run Time
164 min

Rating Details
Rated R for violence, language, sexuality/nudity and some drug use

Genre
Drama, Mystery

Country
Hong Kong, Singapore

Keyword
20th Century, Ensemble Cast, Clone, Year 1975, Dystopia

Movie Rating

Country Of Origin
Hong Kong, Singapore

Has Detailed Data (New)
7

Wikipedia Text

Cloud Atlas is a fantasy film written and directed by The Wachowskis and Tom Tykwer. Adapted from the 2004 novel of the same name by David Mitchell, the film has multiple plots set across six different eras, which Mitchell described as "a sort of pointillist mosaic." The official synopsis describes it as "an exploration of how the actions of individual lives impact one another in the past, present and future, as one soul is shaped from a killer into a hero, and an act of kindness ripples across centuries to inspire a revolution." Tom Hanks, Halle Berry, and Jim Broadbent lead an ensemble cast.


Tagline
Everything Is Connected

Run Time
172 min

Aspect Ratio
2.35 : 1

Keyword
Composer, Nursing Home

Movie Rating

Sound Mix
Dolby Digital, Datasat, SDDS

Has Detailed Data (New)
5

Youtube Video Code
hWnAqFyaQ5s

Keyword
Tribe

Movie Rating

Has Detailed Data (New)
8

Profile Bio Text
Directed by Tom Tykwer Andy Wachowski Lana Wachowski Writing Credits David Mitchell ... (novel "Cloud Atlas") Lana Wachowski ... (written for the screen by) & Tom Tykwer ... (written for the screen by) & Andy Wachowski ... (written for the screen by) Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification Tom Hanks Tom Hanks ... Dr. Henry Goose / Hotel Manager / Isaac Sachs / Dermot Hoggins / Cavendish Look-a-Like Actor / Zachry Halle Berry Halle Berry ... Native Woman / Jocasta Ayrs / Luisa Rey / Indian Party Guest / Ovid / Meronym Jim Broadbent Jim Broadbent ... Captain Molyneux / Vyvyan Ayrs / Timothy Cavendish / Korean Musician / Prescient 2 Hugo Weaving Hugo Weaving ... Haskell Moore / Tadeusz Kesselring / Bill Smoke / Nurse Noakes / Boardman Mephi / Old Georgie Jim Sturgess Jim Sturgess ... Adam Ewing / Poor Hotel Guest / Megan's Dad / Highlander / Hae-Joo Chang / Adam (Zachry's Brother-in-Law) Doona Bae Doona Bae ... Tilda / Megan's Mom / Mexican Woman / Sonmi-451 / Sonmi-351 / Sonmi Prostitute Ben Whishaw Ben Whishaw ... Cabin Boy / Robert Frobisher / Store Clerk / Georgette / Tribesman Keith David Keith David ... Kupaka / Joe Napier / An-kor Apis / Prescient James D'Arcy James D'Arcy ... Young Rufus Sixsmith / Old Rufus Sixsmith / Nurse James / Archivist Xun Zhou Xun Zhou ... Talbot / Yoona-939 / Rose David Gyasi David Gyasi ... Autua / Lester Rey / Duophysite Susan Sarandon Susan Sarandon ... Madame Horrox / Older Ursula / Yusouf Suleiman / Abbess Hugh Grant Hugh Grant ... Rev. Giles Horrox / Hotel Heavy / Lloyd Hooks / Denholme Cavendish / Seer Rhee / Kona Chief Robert Fyfe Robert Fyfe ... Old Salty Dog / Mr. Meeks / Prescient 1 Martin Wuttke Martin Wuttke ... Mr. Boerhaave / Guard / Leary the Healer Robin Morrissey Robin Morrissey ... Young Cavendish Brody Nicholas Lee Brody Nicholas Lee ... Javier Gomez / Jonas / Zachry's Older Nephew (as Brody Lee) Ian van Temperley Ian van Temperley ... Enforcer Amanda Walker Amanda Walker ... Veronica Ralph Riach Ralph Riach ... Ernie Andrew Havill Andrew Havill ... Mr. Hotchkiss Tanja de Wendt Tanja de Wendt ... Mrs. Hotchkiss Raevan Lee Hanan Raevan Lee Hanan ... Little Girl with Orison at Papa Song's / Catkin / Zachry Relative 1 Götz Otto Götz Otto ... Groundsman Withers Niall Greig Fulton Niall Greig Fulton ... Haskell Moore's Dinner Guest 2 / Mozza Hoggins Louis Dempsey Louis Dempsey ... Haskell Moore's Dinner Guest 3 / Jarvis Hoggins Martin Docherty Martin Docherty ... Haskell Moore's Dinner Guest 4 / Eddie Hoggins Alistair Petrie Alistair Petrie ... Haskell Moore's Dinner Guest 1 / Musician / Felix Finch / Lascivious Businessman Zhu Zhu Zhu Zhu ... Megan Sixsmith / 12th Star Clone Sylvestra Le Touzel Sylvestra Le Touzel ... Haskell Moore's Dinner Guest 5 / Nurse Judd / Aide in Slaughtership Jojo Schöning Jojo Schöning ... Papa Song Punk Laura Vietzen Laura Vietzen ... Young Ursula Thomas Kügel Thomas Kügel ... Ursula's Father Marie Rönnebeck Marie Rönnebeck ... Ursula's Daughter Ruby Kastner Ruby Kastner ... Young Girl Emma Werz Emma Werz ... Ursula's Granddaughter Mya-Lecia Naylor Mya-Lecia Naylor ... Miro (as Mya-Leica Naylor) Korbyn Hawk Hanan Korbyn Hawk Hanan ... Adam Grandson (as Korbyn Hanan) Katy Karrenbauer Katy Karrenbauer ... Axwoman (Woman in Pub Fight) Dulcie Smart Dulcie Smart ... Ursula's Mother / Herbalist Anna Holmes Anna Holmes ... Scientist / Executive Shaun Lawton Shaun Lawton ... Secretary Moritz Berg Moritz Berg ... Porter Gigi Lee Gigi Lee ... Zachry Relative Genevien Lee Genevien Lee ... Zachry Relative Cody Benjamin Lee Cody Benjamin Lee ... Zachry Relative (as Cody Lee) Heike Hanold-Lynch Heike Hanold-Lynch ... Nurse Judd Look-a-Like Victor Solé Victor Solé ... Mr. Roderick (as Victor Esteban Sole) Kristoffer Fuss Kristoffer Fuss ... Lead Enforcer Marco Albrecht Marco Albrecht ... Scan Enforcer Gary McCormack Gary McCormack ... Crane Operator David Mitchell David Mitchell ... Union Spy Rest of cast listed alphabetically: Bethany Apedaile Bethany Apedaile ... Extra (uncredited) Willie Bennie Willie Bennie ... Taxi Driver (uncredited) Hannah Cooper-Dean Hannah Cooper-Dean ... News Reporter (uncredited) Zsuzsanna Cseh Zsuzsanna Cseh ... Young Girl (uncredited) Jon Donahue Jon Donahue ... Moore's Accountant / Finch's Friend (uncredited) Heiko Lehmann Heiko Lehmann ... Enforcer (uncredited) Valérie Lillibeth Valérie Lillibeth ... Muse of the Lemon Prize Winner (uncredited) Barry Arthur McKay Barry Arthur McKay ... Student (uncredited) Joseph Anthony McKenna Joseph Anthony McKenna ... Maudsley (uncredited) Jeremy Paxman Jeremy Paxman ... Himself - Newscaster (uncredited) Daniele Rizzo Daniele Rizzo ... Co-Worker in San Francisco (uncredited) Lyly Schoettle Lyly Schoettle ... Heroclone 02 (uncredited) Yuna Shin Yuna Shin ... Korean Computer (voice) (uncredited) Liz Strange Liz Strange ... Newscaster (uncredited) Alexander Yassin Alexander Yassin ... Board Member / Indian Party Guest / Papa Song Guest (uncredited) Create a character page for: Create » ? Produced by Stefan Arndt ... produced by Alex Boden ... producer: UK David Brown ... line producer: Scotland John Chong ... executive producer: Media Asia Film Production José Luis Escolar ... line producer: Spain Peter Grossman ... associate producer Grant Hill ... produced by Lora Kennedy ... associate producer Caroline Kwauk ... executive producer: Ascension Pictures Peter Lam ... co-producer Philip Lee ... executive producer Marcus Loges ... co-producer Roberto Malerba ... co-producer Ulli Neumann ... line producer: X Filme Gigi Oeri ... associate producer Wilson Qiu ... executive producer: Dreams of Dragon Pictures Alexander Rodnyansky ... co-producer Uwe Schott ... executive producer Pearry Reginald Teo ... executive producer: Ascension Pictures (as Pearry Teo) Tony Teo ... co-producer / executive producer: Ascension Pictures Ricky Tse ... executive producer: Media Asia Film Production Tom Tykwer ... produced by Alexander van Dülmen ... co-producer (as Alexander Van Dülmen) Andy Wachowski ... produced by Lana Wachowski ... produced by Music by Reinhold Heil Johnny Klimek Tom Tykwer Cinematography by Frank Griebe John Toll Film Editing by Alexander Berner Claus Wehlisch ... co-editor Casting By Lora Kennedy Lucinda Syson Production Design by Hugh Bateup Uli Hanisch Art Direction by Daniel Chour Sabine Engelberg Stephan O. Gessler ... supervising art director Kai Koch ... supervising art director Nicki McCallum Charlie Revai ... supervising art director Thorsten Sabel David Scheunemann Steve Summersgill Set Decoration by Rebecca Alleway Peter Walpole Costume Design by Kym Barrett Pierre-Yves Gayraud Makeup Department Anita Anderson ... crowd hair/makeup artist: dailies Valter Casotto ... prosthetic makeup artist Satinder Chumber ... silicon technician Maria Cork ... prosthetics technician Antje Dahm ... makeup and hair stylist Sarah Elizabeth Daily ... prosthetics crew Pauline Fowler ... prosthetic sculptor Richard Glass ... contact lens optician Lee Gren ... graphic designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio Susan Howard ... special makeup effects artist Jan Kempkens-Odemski ... makeup artist Delia Letham ... hair stylist: second unit Göran Lundström ... character prosthetics: Filmefex crew Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth Jacqui Mallett ... makeup artist: Crowd supervisor Michael Shawn McCracken ... life casting Heike Merker ... hair stylist supervisor / makeup supervisor Pepe Mora ... prosthetic makeup artist / special makeup effects artist Natasha Nikolic ... makeup artist Daniel Parker ... makeup/hair/prosthetics designer Cristina Patterson ... contact lens designer/painter (as Cristina Patterson Ceret) Iván Pohárnok ... prosthetic supplier Paula Price ... hair & makeup artist Margarita Rasbasch ... assistant makeup artist Sian Richards ... makeup artist: Halle Berry Amy Rogers ... prosthetic modeller Alex Rouse ... wig maker Valeska Schitthelm ... extras makeup artist Floris Schuller ... character prosthetics: Filmefex crew Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore ... contact lens coordinator Daniela Skala ... hair stylist / makeup artist Lesley Smith ... hair and makeup artist Eddie Tycer ... prothetics mouldmaker Valentina Visintin ... prosthetic makeup artist Nik Williams ... special makeup effects artist Jeremy Woodhead ... makeup hair and prosthetics designer Sarah Weatherburn ... facial hair maker (uncredited) Production Management Christopher Berg ... post-production supervisor Miki Emmrich ... production manager Grant Hill ... unit production manager Marcus Loges ... unit production manager Roberto Malerba ... unit production manager Sebastian Neitsch ... production manager Afnahn Khan ... post production executive (uncredited) Jason Pomerantz ... production manager: IMAX Version (uncredited) Second Unit Director or Assistant Director Tobias Asam ... third assistant director Kilian Bold ... trainee assistant director Tanja Däberitz ... second assistant director Sebastian Fahr-Brix ... first assistant director Mara Fiedler ... second assistant director: crowd Lena May Graf ... trainee assistant director Stanislaw Grünstein ... trainee assistant director Dirk Hannemann ... trainee assistant director Julie Heskin ... assistant director Katharina Hofmann ... second assistant director: crowd Stefan Hoppe ... trainee assistant director Emma Horton ... key second assistant director Mark Inglis ... second assistant director Caroline Kaempfer ... third assistant director Frederike Karsch ... trainee assistant director Alasdair Kearney ... daily crowd assistant director Tommy Kreiselmaier ... trainee assistant director Andy Madden ... second second assistant director Terry Needham ... first assistant director Rickie-Lee Roberts ... assistant director: base camp, Scotland Ronny Schröder ... second second assistant director: crowd scenes Annika Sell ... trainee assistant director Kim Whittaker ... second assistant director Art Department Daniel Aguilarte ... sculptor Helen Allingham ... art department assistant Daniel Auber ... concept artist (as Daniele Auber) Christoph Baumstieger ... standby carpenter Friederike Beckert ... store manager Katharina Birkenfeld ... lead set decoration buyer Robert Blasi ... art department coordinator Alex Boswell ... chargehand stand-by propman Simon-Julien Boucherie ... property master Mairi Claire Bowser ... trainee buyer Josef Brandl ... junior set designer Stephen Bream ... set designer Henning Brehm ... graphic designer Beverley Butcher ... production buyer Mieke Casal ... scenic artist Paul Curren ... supervising painter Jonas De Ro ... concept artist Holger Delfs ... propmaker Jake Drummond ... carpenter Michael Düwel ... managing director: art department studio babelsberg Jim Elliott ... property master Enzo Enzel ... standby painter Lydia Farrell ... props Leon Fechner ... art department runner Michael Fechner ... property master Katja Fischer ... art department model maker Alex Friedrich ... senior propmaker Carrie Garner ... assistant set decorator: UK Jens Gaube ... set dresser Philippe Gaulier ... lead concept artist: Method Studios Dierk Grahlow ... construction manager Katharina Hafermaas ... propmaker: paintress Ingeborg Heinemann ... assistant set decorator Patrick Herzberg ... set designer Cathleen Hoffmann ... set decoration coordinator George Hull ... conceptual designer Jan Hülpüsch ... graphic designer: Schein Berlin Piero Jamieson ... daily dressing props Jan Jericho ... graphic artist Jeff Julian ... concept designer Andrea Kessler ... props Marielle Kiessig ... set decoration PA Thorsten Klein ... assistant art director Stefan Kolbe ... propmaker Adam Kuczek ... concept artist Liliana Lambriev ... graphic designer: Schein Berlin Christoph Lanksch ... set dresser: Tykwer unit Alexander Liebenthron ... prop buyer Fred MacMillan ... carpenter (as Andrew 'Fred' MacMillan) Monica Manganelli ... concept artist Marie Charlotte Matthaei ... set dresser (as Charlotte Matthäi) Paul McNamara ... dressing props: Scotland Wolfgang Metschan ... digital set designer Nadin Meyer ... buyer / construction coordinator Campbell Mitchell ... daily dressing props Stefan Morrell ... concept artist Peter Muehlenkamp ... prop maker Marc Murawski ... hod carpenter Simon Murton ... conceptual artist Ed Natividad ... conceptual designer Tarnia Nicol ... set designer Benjamin Palmer ... head propmaker: Tykwer Unit Carly Parris ... petty cash buyer Peter Popken ... concept artist Clare Porritt ... assistant buyer Matthias Prange ... stand-by carpenter Olivier Pron ... concept artist Stephanie Rass ... assistant art director Carly Reddin ... set designer Judith Rosskoth ... assistant set decorator Daniel Sandberg ... set decorating shopper Niklas Schmidt ... art department assistant Cindy Schnitter ... prop maker Esther Schreiner ... junior set designer Tobias Schroeter ... senior propmaker Stefan Sellin ... stand-by props Tony Sheridan ... prop man Gloria Shih ... concept artist Emmanuel Shiu ... conceptual designer Florian Speidel ... set dresser Stefan Speth ... assistant art director Julian Steincke ... painter Rainer Stock ... concept artist Danny Sumsion ... construction manager: location Alwara Thaler ... set decoration buyer Caireen Todd ... draughtsman: UK Paul Toddington ... leadman buyer dresser Kurt Van Der Basch ... storyboard artist Jacob von Dohnanyi ... senior propmaker Oliver Walpole ... on-set dresser Simon Weisse ... head propmaker Dagmar Wessel ... set dresser Robert Wiesner ... prop builder Zoe Wight ... assistant art director: UK Carsten Woithe ... digital set designer Adina Wolff ... prop shop coordinator Thomas Pringle ... concept artist (uncredited) Sound Department Peter Brückelmayer ... boom operator Alexander Buck ... sound editor Iain Eyre ... supervising dialogue and adr editor Lars Ginzel ... sound re-recording mixer Tom Harrison ... boom operator Adam Horley ... adr recordist Thomas Kalbér ... assistant re-recording mixer Kyle D. Krajewski ... adr recordist Frank Kruse ... supervising sound designer Matthias Lempert ... sound re-recording mixer Steve Little ... adr and dialogue editor Helen McGovern ... sound assistant Michael Miller ... adr mixer Simon Price ... dialogue editor Carsten Richter ... foley artist Brett Rothfeld ... adr recordist Brian Seagrave ... audio conform Ivan Sharrock ... production sound mixer Tracey Smith ... project manager: Goldcrest Post Kuen-Il Song ... foley editor Markus Stemler ... sound designer Hanse Warns ... foley mixer / supervising foley editor Daniel Weis ... adr recordist Tim West ... adr mixer Roland Winke ... production sound mixer Alexander Würtz ... assistant sound re-recording mixer Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer (uncredited) Special Effects by Wesley Barnard ... special effects Herbert Blank ... special effects foreman Till Hertrich ... special effects senior technician Wolfgang Higler ... special effects foreman Uwe Lehmann ... special effects Solon Luigi ... special effects motion control engineer Michael Luppino ... special effects foreman Swen Luppino ... special effects technician Klaus Mielich ... special effects crew coordinator Peter Muehlenkamp ... sculptor: prop maker Uli Nefzer ... special effects supervisor David Nellen ... special effects technician Koji Ohmura ... costume mold maker Monty Ploch ... special effects technician Michael Rudnik ... special effects technician Russell L. Smith ... special effects technician George Spensley-Corfield ... mould maker Thomas Thiele ... special effects technician Zoltan Toth ... special effects technician Sebastian Venhues ... special effects senior technician Andy Williams ... special effects supervisor: Spain Carsten Woithe ... gimbal operator / special effects artist Visual Effects by Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor ... visual effects executive producer: BlueBolt Lee Allan ... digital compositor Antony Allen ... junior compositor: Method Studios Jeff Allen ... compositing supervisor: Method Studios LA Holli Alvarado ... flame artist Joe Arnold ... matchmover: BlueBolt Lori Arnold ... visual effects producer Pamela Austria ... visual effects production assistant Henry Badgett ... digital compositor: BlueBolt Angela Barson ... visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt Anton Bauer ... trainee: RISE Visual Effects Studios Travis Baumann ... compositing supervisor: Gradient Effects Yakov Baytler ... rigging: Method Studios LA Dirk Becker ... cg artist: Trixter Film Larissa Bender ... account managment: ScanlineVFX Scott Benza ... animation supervisor Mathew Berglund ... digital artist Marc H. Berrouet ... rigger Alex Bibbs ... motion graphics artist: Method Studios LA Daniel Binder ... effects artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios Jonathan Bird ... render wrangler Sean Bittinger ... production and technical support: ILM Sandro Blattner ... digital compositor / sequence lead: Method Studios LA Sven Bliedung ... additional fx artist: Trixter Film Vincent Blin ... flame artist Håkan Blomdahl ... visual effects artist / visual effects: Filmgate Douglas Bloom ... CG supervisor: Method Studios LA Richard Bluff ... digital matte supervisor: ILM Tanja Boening ... compositing artist: TRIXTER Film Peter Bogatsky ... digital artist: ILM Eglantine Boinet ... digital matte painting Jason Bond ... visual effects artist Marc Bonneviot ... digital compositor Konstantin Borchert ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios Nicholas Boughen ... previs artist Toma Bowen ... compositor: Method Studios LA Jamie Bowers ... texture artist: Method Studios LA Peter Bowmar ... head of 3d and technology: Method Studios Vancouver Franz Brandstaetter ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Michael Brink ... visual effects producer: Gradient Effects Ariane Brinkmann ... account managment: ScanlineVFX Constantin Brodt ... visual effects editor Christopher A. Brown ... lighter: Method Studios LA Joerg Bruemmer ... compositor: Gradient Effects Eric Bruneau ... senior compositor Scott Brust ... modeler: Method Studios LA Shauna Bryan ... visual effects executive producer Stuart Bullen ... 2D supervisor: bluebolt Lersak Bunupuradah ... modeler: Method Studios LA Christian Burggraf ... system administrator: ScanlineVFX Jeremy Burns ... compositor: Method Studios LA Ronnie Bushaw ... texture artist: Method Studios LA Patrick Busse ... compositor: Gradient Effects Brendan Byrd ... visual effects production assistant Falk Büttner ... vfx on set supervisor: Blackmountain GmbH Goncalo Cabaca ... effects artist: Method Studios LA John Cairns ... digital compositor: Method Studios Vancouver Luis Calero ... digital artist Earle Stuart Callender ... visual effects producer: One of Us Jorge Canada Escorihuela ... digital compositor: One of Us Marco Cantaluppi ... digital compositor Huey Carroll ... senior paint compositor Stephane Ceretti ... visual effects supervisor Nardeep Chander ... effects technical director Paul Chandler ... concept/matte artist Alexis Chapman ... digital compositor Cody Charfauros ... producer: rotoscopy Paola Chavez ... digital matte painter Mihaela Chifor ... visual effects producer: Trixter Film Kina Choi ... designer: Method Studios LA Tanja Christ ... modeling and texturing advisor: ScanlineVFX Zach Christian ... digital matte painting: Method Studios LA Alessandro Cioffi ... visual effects supervisor: Trixter Film Peter Claes ... effects artist: Method Studios LA Corey Coates ... compositor Chad E. Collier ... data technician: Method Studios Janice Barlow Collier ... technical administrator: Method Studios Juan Colon ... tracking: Method Studios LA Jochen Conradt ... effects artist: ScanlineVFX Niko Conte ... effects artist: ScanlineVFX Michelle Cornwall ... data i/o render wrangler: Method Studios Vancouver Adrian Corsei ... 3d artist: ScanlineVFX Karl Coyner ... tech support: Method Studios Vancouver Scott Crafford ... paint/roto artist: Method Studios LA Jacques Daigle ... visual effects Sean Danischevsky ... 2d supervisor: method studios Philipp Danner ... digital compositor: Arri Timm Dapper ... effects artist: ScanlineVFX Rhea Darch ... machmove artist Nicolas Darques ... tech support: Method Studios London Stephen Davis ... roto/prep (as Stephen R. Davis) Marco de Goeij ... matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX Alejandro De La Garza ... effects artist: Method Studios LA Jonas De Ro ... visual effects concept artist Simone De Salvatore ... digital matte painter: ScanlineVFX Tom Debenham ... visual effects supervisor: One of Us Gabriel Dedic ... rnd: ScanlineVFX Brian Delmonico ... sequence lead: Method Studios LA Kay Delventhal ... post-viz artist: exozet effects Ivy Depies ... digital compositor: Method Studios Matt Dessero ... visual effects supervisor: Method Studios LA Bob Dewald ... visual effects editor: method studios Thad Diego ... rnd: ScanlineVFX Jesus Diez Perez ... compositor Michael Dohne ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios Brett Dowler ... visual effects producer: Method Studios Vancouver Olivier Dumont ... visual effects art director: Method Studios Vancouver Catherine Duncan ... visual effects producer: Method Studios Russell Earl ... visual effects supervisor: ILM Colin Ebbeson ... visual effects artist Matthew Eberle ... visual effects post coordinator Moritz Eiche ... compositing supervisor: ScanlineVFX Sergej Eichmann ... CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios Marijn Eken ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Nino Ellington ... technical assistant Sebastian Elsner ... lead pipeline technical director: RISE Visual Effects Studios Christian Emond ... digital effects artist Jessica E. Engels ... motion graphics artist: Method Studios LA Shervin Etaat ... motion graphics artist: Method Studios LA Marco Fanari ... cg artist: Trixter Film / matte painting artist Patricia Feldmann ... digital painter Manuel Ferdinand ... rnd: ScanlineVFX Erin Ferguson ... visual effects production manager Patricio Fernandez ... paint/roto artist: Method Studios LA Fabrizio Fioretti ... 3d generalist: Bluebolt Martin Fischer ... digital compositor: Exozet Effects Peter Forsyth ... visual effects artist Andy Foster ... visual effects producer: Method Studios LA Frederic Fourier ... digital artist: Method Studio London Richard Frazer ... compositor: One of Us Robert Freitag ... 3d artist: ScanlineVFX Miles Friedman ... visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX Maxi Fröhlich ... trainee: RISE Visual Effects Studios Demitre Garza ... Flame artist Christoph Gaudl ... matchmove artist: Trixter Film Ryan Gaul ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios LA Andreas Gebauer ... compositing artist: TRIXTER Film Florian Gellinger ... visual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios Tim Gibbons ... digital compositor Andreas Giesen ... effects artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios Ivan Girard ... matte painter Dan Glass ... senior visual effects supervisor Jan Glöckner ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Daniel Goertz ... pipeline technical director Derik Gokstorp ... technical director Pam Gonzales ... paint: method studios Vincent Goodsell ... digital compositor Gabby Gourrier ... visual effects executive producer: Method Studios LA Jason Gray ... visual effects systems administrator Neil Grey ... pipeline developer: Method Studios Vancouver Gero Grimm ... 3d artist: Exozet Effects Jan Guilfoyle ... visual effects coordinator: BlueBolt Andreas Gutsche ... pipeline developer: Trixter Film Falk Gärtner ... pre/post visualisation artist / visual effects supervisor: Exozet Michael Göbel ... effects artist: Trixter Film Jean-Denis Haas ... animator: ILM Sebastian Haas ... pipeline manager: Trixter Film Michael Habenicht ... compositing artist: Trixter Film Markus Hagemeier ... vfx editor: ScanlineVFX Steffen Hagen ... data i/o / visual effects data wrangler Bashir Hamid ... compositor Gene Hammond-Lewis ... lead compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios Geoffrey Hancock ... visual effects supervisor: Method Vancouver Greg Hansen ... fx technical director Thomas Hansen ... senior compositor: ARRI Silke Harbauer ... production secretary: Trixter Film Gil Harir ... digital compositor Tim Harrington ... additional animation supervisor: ILM David Harter ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Christoph Hasche ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios Daniela Hasenbring ... r&d: ScanlineVFX Aria Heidari ... compositing artist: TRIXTER Film Patrick Heinen ... trainee: RISE Visual Effects Studios Carla Heinzel ... effects artist: ScanlineVFX Rayk Hemmerling ... digital compositor Marc Herzer ... 3d artist: ScanlineVFX / lighting/shading artist: ScanlineVFX Thomas Hiebler ... lead matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios Laurie Hill ... digital design lead lead: One of Us Simone Hirschberger ... human resources: ScanlineVFX Sherry Hitch ... digital compositor Sean Castle Hitchcock ... junior compositor Finlay Hogg ... compositing artist: TRIXTER Film Oliver Hohn ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios Neha Hooda ... vfx: line producer Bastian Hopfgarten ... inhouse digital compositor / visual effects lead data wrangler Korbinian Hopfner ... trainee: RISE Visual Effects Studios Lubo Hristov ... visual effects designer Christoffer Hulusjö ... pipeline technical director: Method Studios Vancouver Peter Hunt ... visual effects: Method Studios Vancouver Timo Hyhs ... effects artist: ScanlineVFX Stefan Hähnlein ... 3d artist: ScanlineVFX Mirko Hänssgen ... 3d artist: ScanlineVFX Petter Idestroem ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios Julius Ihle ... compositing artist: TRIXTER Film Hasan Ilhan ... 3d artist: ScanlineVFX Alexander Jacquet ... digital compositor Sabine Janetzka ... compositing artist: TRIXTER Film Zafar Janjua ... visual effects coordinator Kim Jardin ... production and technical support: ILM Jaime Jasso ... digital matte artist Daniel Jauregui ... visual effects artist Zahid Jiwa ... roto/paint supervisor: Method Studios Vancouver Jeff A. Johnson ... crowds lead: Method Studios Drew Jones ... visual effects executive producer: Method Studios London Jared Jones ... digital compositor Grzegorz Jonkajtys ... visual effects Dylan Jutt ... tracking: Method Studios LA Miguel Kabantsov ... visual effects artist Vijay Kadapatti ... visual effects roto coordinator Maike Kaemper ... head of production: Trixter Film (as Maike Timmann) Christian Kahler ... effects artist: ScanlineVFX Apirak Kamjan ... tracking: Method Studios LA Sandro Kath ... compositing artist: TRIXTER Film Tyler Kehl ... visual effects producer: Exozet Effects Eugen Kelle ... lighting technical director Karen Kelly ... visual fx coordinator Kerstin Kensy ... visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios Nicholas Kim ... compositor: Method Studios LA Guido Kirsch ... compositing artist: TRIXTER Film Ivo Klaus ... fx supervisor: ScanlineVFX Matthias Klein ... compositor Jonas Kluger ... junior compositor: Trixter Film Dorian Knapp ... previs artist Eva Kniel ... compositor Mak Knighton ... visual effects artist: method studios Claudia Knorr ... modeling artist: ScanlineVFX Nina Knott ... visual effects producer: ARRI Marc Kolbe ... visual effects producer Meier Korbinian ... effects artist: ScanlineVFX Elin Kothe ... visual effects artist: Filmgate (as Elin Lindahl) Christian Kratzert ... animator: ScanlineVFX Simone Kraus ... animation supervisor: Trixter Film Andreas Krieg ... cg artist: Trixter Film Andrea Krupp ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Jan Krupp ... rnd: ScanlineVFX Kathrin Krückeberg ... visual effects coordinator Lars Krüger ... CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios Markus Kuha ... compositor: BlueBolt Roger Kupelian ... digital matte painting: Method Studios LA Sebastian Küchmeister ... effects artist: ScanlineVFX Alberto Landeros ... digital compositor: method studios Roland Langschwert ... effects artist: ScanlineVFX Felix Laser ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Kimberly Lashbrook ... digital artist Håkan Lasses ... visual effects artist: Filmgate Max Last ... trainee: RISE Visual Effects Studios David Laubsch ... digital compositor: ARRI Kim LeBrane ... digital production manager: Method Studios LA Alexander Lee ... sequence lead: Method Studios LA Justin Lee ... visual effects systems administrator: Method Studios London Matthew Lee ... designer: Method Studios LA SeungHun Lee ... lead creature technical director Erik Lehmann ... CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios Max Leonard ... visual effects producer: Lola VFX Luka Leskovsek ... compositor: BlueBolt Malin Leuchovius ... visual effects coordinator (as Malin Persson) Sean Lewkiw ... head of 3D Mathis Lex ... compositing artist: TRIXTER Film Linus Lindbalk ... visual effects artist: Filmgate David Lo ... lighter: Method Studios LA Björn Lubitz ... 3d artist: ScanlineVFX Kenneth Lui ... paint/roto artist: Method Studios LA Laura Lynch ... visual effects coordinator: One of Us Heinrich Maas ... digital compositor: Exozet Effects Jonathan Mack ... effects artist: Method Studios LA Julia MacMullen ... visual effects editor: Method Studios LA Jona Maluck ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Gabriel Mandala ... compositor Chulev Marko ... digital modeler: ILM Daniel Matley ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios Krista McLean ... matte painter Rachel McPherson ... visual effects editor: Method Studios LA Christian Meckel ... systems administrator: Gradient Effects Natalie Meffert ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios Ale Melendez ... visual effects coordinator Tory Mercer ... digital compositor Milad Mesof ... visual effects Michel Mielke ... executive visual effects producers: ScanlineVFX Stuart Mintz ... effects artist: Method Studios LA Dragan Miokovic ... 3D modeler Harsh Mistry ... effects technical director: Method Studios Vancouver Farhad Mohasseb ... compositor Troy Moore ... sequence lead: Method Studios LA Carlos Morales ... compositor: Method Studios LA Erik Morgansen ... animator: Industrial Light & Magic Giuseppe Motta ... senior lighting technical director Walid Mouawad ... 3d artist: ScanlineVFX Andy Mower ... compositor: Method Studios LA Gonzalo Moyano Fernandez ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios Didier Muenza ... cg sequence lead: One of Us Rolf Muetze ... lead compositor: Gradient Effects Mitja Müller-Jend ... CG artist: Black Mountain VFX Studios Stephane Naze ... visual effects supervisor: Method London Andreas Nehls ... modeling supervisor: ScanlineVFX Jessica Newhouse-Smith ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios London Nicholas Ng ... digital artist: One of Us Bryce Nielsen ... visual effects production manager Daniel Nielsen ... visual effects artist: Filmgate Tomi Nieminen ... associate producer: Trixter Film Reika Nishio ... senior matchmove artist Thomas Nittmann ... visual effects: Lola Visual Effects Lisa Nolan ... visual effects artist Teni Noravian ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Clare Norman ... visual effects producer: Bluebolt Sebastian Nozon ... digital compositor: inhouse production unit Ben O'Brien ... compositing supervisor Simon Ohler ... lead fx artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios Magnus Olsson ... visual effects artist: Filmgate Paula Olszowska ... compositor Akira Orikasa ... digital artist: ILM Jon Ossitt ... digital effects artist: Method Studios London Dominic Parker ... visual effects supervisor: One of Us Clark Parkhurst ... visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects Allison Paul ... visual effects coordinator: Lola Visual Effects Chris Paxson ... motion control technician Eric Pender ... lighter: Method Studios LA Rachael Penfold ... visual effects executive producer: One of Us Chris Perkowitz ... animator: Method Studios LA Milorad Petkovic ... visual effects artist Christine Petrov ... head of 2D: Method Vancouver Roland Pfisterer ... compositing artist: Trixter Film Chi Pham ... visual effects systems administrator Robert Pinnow ... visual effects executive producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios Andrew Pinson ... compositor: Method Studios Andrea Pirisi ... vfx editor: BlueBolt Paul Poetsch ... compositing supervisor: ARRI Andrew Proctor ... visual effects artist Olivier Pron ... digital art director: Method Studios Esdras Prudente ... rotoscope artist: Method Studios Vancouver Giorgia Pulvirenti ... junior compositor: Method Studios Christian Pundschus ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios Toni Pykäläniemi ... digital compositor: Exozet Effects Philippe Rebours ... digital production supervisor: ILM Renganath ... matchmove artist: Futureworks Geoffroi Ridel ... digital matte painter Bryce Rieger ... digital compositor: Method Studios Vancouver Corinna Ringer ... human resources manager: Trixter Film Brian Ripley ... texture artist: Method Studios LA Jane Ro ... designer: Method Studios LA Ricardo Rodrigues Figueiredo ... trainee: RISE Visual Effects Studios Luis Amaury Rodriguez ... tracking: Method Studios LA Timo Rolle ... visual effects editor: ScanlineVFX Frank Rosenkränzer ... matchmove and fluid simulation Benjamin Ross ... digital matte painter: ScanlineVFX Kuba Roth ... visual effects Simon Rowe ... compositor: Bluebolt Yves Ruprecht ... animator: ScanlineVFX Harrison Rutherford ... compositor George Saavedra ... rigging: Method Studios LA Frida Sahono ... matte painter: Method Studios David Salamon ... CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios Kariem Saleh ... CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios Mihai Satmarean ... it manager: Trixter Film Michael Sausa ... design creative director: Method Studios LA Benjamin Scabell ... compositing artist: TRIXTER Film Michael Scheffler ... system administrator: ScanlineVFX Nabil Schiantarelli ... compositor: Method Studios LA Kevin Schiffer ... compositor: Gradient Effects Paul Schlie ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Abraham Schneider ... pipeline td: ARRI Thorsten Scholz ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios Rayk Schroeder ... lead compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios Aaron Schultz ... animator: Method Studios LA Oliver Schulz ... lead CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios Eric Schumacher ... production coordinator: Trixter Film Alexander Schumann ... CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios Evelyn Schunn ... digital compositor: ARRI Jeroen Schutte ... production and technical support: ILM Alexa von Schwichow ... visual effects producer: ScanlineVFX Abigail Scollay ... 2d sequence lead: One of Us Kevin Sears ... sequence lead: Method Studios LA Jérémie Sebban ... systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios Den Serras ... roto/paint supervisor: Deluxe Rasoul Shafeazadeh ... lead matte painter Rasha Shalaby ... digital matte painting: Method Studios LA Prasanna Siddharthan ... lead compositor: Gradient Effects John Sigurdson ... lead digital artist Anthony Sipsas ... motion graphics artist: Method Studios LA David Sjodin ... compositor: One of Us Olaf Skrzipczyk ... head of visual effects production Courteney Smith ... visual effects production assistant Stefan Spendier ... head of business affairs: Trixter Film Martin Springer ... digital compositor Tom Stanton ... tracking: Method Studios LA Andreas Steinlein ... digital compositor Tim Stern ... digital compositor: ARRI Christopher Stewart ... digital artist Emanuel Strixner ... cg artist: Trixter Film Christine Strobel ... visual effects coordinator Greg Stuhl ... modeling supervisor: Method Studios LA Blake Sweeney ... CG supervisor: Method Studios LA Jeremiah Sweeney ... compositor: Lola VFX Stephanie Sweeney ... paint/roto artist: Method Studios LA Sam Swift-Glasman ... sequence pipeline technical director: One of Us Delan Tai ... production and technical support: ILM Olcun Tan ... visual effects supervisor: Gradient Effects Thomas Tannenberger ... visual effects producer: Gradient Effects Blair Tennessy ... CG supervisor Jeremy Therrien ... production and technical support: ILM Kat Thomas ... assistant visual effects editor Kaya Thomas ... title designer Richard S.G. Thompson ... effects artist: Method Studios LA Dan Tickle ... Flame artist: Lola VFX Heiko Tippelt ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios Stefan Tischner ... digital compositor Dominik Trimborn ... visual effects supervisor: ARRI VFX Matthew Trivan ... visual effects artist Alex Tropiec Jr. ... digital compositor: ILM Adam Trowse ... digital compositor Mike Tuffy ... tech support: Method Studios London Gustav Törnroth ... visual effects artist: Filmgate Ryan Urban ... compositor: Method Studios LA Ana Uzelac ... compositor Luke Vallee ... digital compositor Henry van der Beek ... technical director Mark Van Ee ... visual effects coordinator Lauren van Houten ... tracking: Method Studios LA Jenny Van Son ... trainee: RISE Visual Effects Studios Fani Vassiadi ... compositor: BlueBolt Tiberius Viris ... matte painter Johannes Vogl ... 3d artist: ScanlineVFX Ute Vollmann ... compositing artist: TRIXTER Film Cristina Vozian ... digital artist: One of Us Armand Wade ... visual effects editor: Method Studios LA Adam Wagner ... production and technical support: ILM Samuel John Joseph Walsh ... 3d artist: One of Us Michael Waltl ... effects artist: Trixter Film Jenny Wan ... roto/prep artist Ian Ward ... cg supervisor Jason Wardle ... lighter: Method Studios LA Paige Warner ... digital artist Gregory Watkins ... paint artist: Method Studios Vancouver Talmage Watson ... visual effects artist Jonathan Weber ... lead compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios Caroline Weidenhiller ... compositing artist: TRIXTER Film José Manuel Weil ... lighting supervisor: ScanlineVFX Eric Weinschenk ... compositor: Method Studios LA Julian Weiss ... match mover: RISE Visual Effects Studios Matt Welch ... flame artist: Method Studios Paulo Welter ... visual effects artist Sebastian Wernicke ... matchmove artist: Trixter Film Adina Wernstedt ... compositing artist: TRIXTER Film Alex Whang ... modeler: Method Studios LA Andreas Wiget ... trainee: RISE Visual Effects Studios Edson Williams ... visual effects: Lola Visual Effects Matthew Williamson ... animator: Method Studios LA Sam Willing ... visual effects editor: ILM Carly Wilson ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios LA Matthew T. Wilson ... compositor: Method Studios LA (as Matt Wilson) Jeff Winkle ... visual effects coordinator Midori Witsken ... digital artist Franziskus Wittmann ... 3d artist: ScanlineVFX (as Franzsikus Wittmann) Carsten Woithe ... pre-visual lead artist Melody Woodford ... head of production: Method Studios Mike Woodhead ... visual effects data wrangler Bjoern Wortmann ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Trevor Wyatt ... visual effects coordinator: method studios Matthias Wäsch ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios Jose Yapor ... visual effects artist Ismat Zaidi ... executive visual effects producers: ScanlineVFX Katarzyna Zak ... visual effects junior producer: ScanlineVFX Fabio Zapata ... tracking: Method Studios LA David Zaretti ... visual effects artist Marko Zaric ... compositor Patrick Zentis ... digital matte painting: Method Studios LA Wei Zheng ... digital matte painting: Method Studios LA Dominik Zimmerle ... compositing lead: Trixter Film Rainer Zöttl ... visual effects supervisor: ScanlineVFX Benjamin Aulinger ... digital compositor: ARRI (uncredited) Cathy E. Blanco ... software developer (uncredited) Nicholas Bolden ... technical support (uncredited) Balazs Drenkovics ... effects artist (uncredited) Robert Molholm ... color science/imaging r&d (uncredited) Sankarasubramanian ... roto/prep-comp supervisor (uncredited) Dan Wheaton ... digital matte artist (uncredited) Stunts Marco Albrecht ... stunt double: Hugo Weaving / stunt player Antonio Arnalte ... stunt player: Spain Kamil Can Aydin ... stunt player (as Can Aydin) Sandra Barger ... first assistant stunt coordinator Charlene Beck ... stunt double / stunt player Hong Berghof ... stunt double: Yoona 939 Jürgen Blumenthal ... stunt double: Ernie James Bomalick ... stunt rigger Michael Bornhütter ... fight choreographer Ulrik Bruchholz ... stunt double: Crane Operator / stunt player Billy Buff ... stunt player Volkhart Buff ... stunt coordinator Jaymes Butler ... stunt double: Keith David (as James Butler) Jan Böhme ... stunt player Jordi Casares ... stunt coordinator: Spain Georg Ebinal ... stunt player Kristoffer Fuss ... stunt double: Highlander / stunt player Eduardo Gago Muñoz ... stunt player: Spain (as Eduardo Gago) Phong Giang ... stunt player Sascha Girndt ... stunt player Joshua Grothe ... stunt player Gy Guetler ... stunt rigger Wanja Götz ... safety driver / stunt player / stunt rigger Matthias Günther ... stunt rigger Thomas Hacikoglu ... stunt player Fred Hady ... stunt player / stunt rigger Sigo Heinisch ... stunt player Claudia Heinz ... stunt double: Somni 451 Francisco Jesús Hernández ... stunt player: Spain Florian Hotz ... stunt player Lois Hoyte ... stunt player: Spain Anh Minh Huynh ... stunt player Khoa Huynh ... stunt player Oliver Juhrs ... stunt player Heiko Kiesow ... stunt double: Withers Alois Knapps ... stunt double: Xavier / stunt player Felix Koch ... stunt player Alrik Kreemke ... stunt player Stefan Langel ... stunt double: Cavendish / stunt double: Henry Goose / stunt double: Hoggins Boris Martinez ... stunt player: Spain Bruno Montani ... stunt double: Frobisher / stunt player Marie Mouroum ... driving double: Louisa Rey / stunt player Mike Möller ... stunt player Carlos Núñez ... stunt player: Spain Jason Oettle ... stunt player Alexander Padrutt ... stunt double: Felix Finch / stunt double: Mr. Hotchkiss Piet Paes ... second assistant stunt coordinator Alejandro Pantany ... stunt double: Jim Sturgess Christian Petersson ... stunt double: Cast #3 Jill Plessmann ... stunt double: Halle Berry (as Jill Natasi-Plessmann) Markus Pütterich ... stunt player Ulrich Richter ... stunt double / stunt player / stunt rigger Kai Fung Rieck ... stunt player Kim Ruhnau ... stunt player Bernhard Schirmer ... stunt double: Mr. Meeks Daniel Stockhorst ... stunt player Mens-Sana Tamakloe ... stunt player: Spain Eskindir Tesfay ... stunt double: Autua / stunt player André Thaldorf ... stunt player Vi-Dan Tran ... stunt player Ian van Temperley ... stunt player: Spain Vanessa Wieduwilt ... stunt double: Axwoman Cha-Lee Yoon ... stunt player Dong Hyun Yoon ... stunt player Camera and Electrical Department Jorge Agero ... steadicam operator: Germany Christian Almesberger ... camera operator: "b" camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera Isabelle Arnold ... additional camera operator Christof Assing ... video assistant Reiner Bajo ... still photographer Sebastian Behrens ... electrician Teresa Benitez ... clapper loader Sebastian Beutler ... rigging elect Jeremy Braben ... aerial director of photography Dieter Bähr ... key grip Tim Critchell ... grip Nick Deeg ... first assistant camera Steven Desbrow ... aerial director of photography: Spain Greta Ehrhart ... camera loader Florian Emmerich ... camera operator: "b" camera, Wachowski unit Johnny Feurer ... first assistant camera a-camera Alejandro Garcia ... first assistant camera Jan Grunwald ... second assistant camera: "b" camera Oliver Haas ... best boy lighting: Tykwer team Sönke Hansen ... camera operator: element unit dop John Harper ... focus puller: daily Dietmar Haupt ... rigging gaffer Jan Hinrich Hoffmann ... underwater camera operator Guillem Huertas ... aerial unit camera Thomas Hübener ... crane/remote head technician Iain Johnstone ... grip Daniel Jopp ... rigging electrician Karl Keil ... film loader Peter Kramer ... senior electrician Glenn König ... key grip David Lee ... cinematographer: insert unit Jay Maidment ... chief still photographer Sebastian Mayer ... grip Grant McPhee ... digital imaging technician: Phantom Gero Neumann ... second assistant camera: "a" camera Won-suk Park ... second assistant camera: "a" camera Max Penzel ... high speed cinematographer Derrick Peters ... first assistant camera: UK Ilko Petkow ... dolly grip Marcus Pohlus ... Steadicam operator Helmut Prein ... gaffer Jan Proppe ... camera trainee Marek Radolf ... balloon lighting supervisor Heiko Rahnenführer ... cinematographer: behind-the-scenes documentary Philipp Rath ... grip Patrice Renard ... electrician Christian Scheibe ... dolly grip: "a" camera Axel Scholz ... electrician Albrecht Silberberger ... gaffer Mario Spanna ... libra head technician Tom Sperling ... lighting technician Clemens Szelies ... video operator Martin Twine ... grip Jens Winkler ... assistant camera underwater Jonathan Wright ... video operator: dailies Uwe Zegnotat ... camera loader Alex Zeihn ... electrician Florian Emmerich ... cinematographer: splinter unit (uncredited) Ian Speed ... libra technician (uncredited) Animation Department Ümit Dönmez ... animator Luis Amaury Rodriguez ... layout & camera Aaron Schultz ... lead animator (animation segments) Casting Department Dennis Becker ... extras casting (for Filmgesichter) Louis Elman ... adr voice casting Arlene Kiyabu ... casting associate Johanna Ragwitz ... extras casting director Kate Ringsell ... casting associate Costume and Wardrobe Department Sarah Amft ... costumer Wyatt Bartlett ... costumer: Mr. Hanks Dietke Brandt ... set costumer Maren Brown ... costume researcher Bihin Roland Daniel ... key tailor: men Jan Dieckmann ... head textile artist Axel Eichhorst ... costume concept artist Stephanie Elzas ... costumer Sally Fenaux ... wardrobe assistant: Spain Serena Fiumi ... assistant costume designer Tanja Jesek ... costumer Pola Kardum ... wardrobe Theresa Anna Luther ... set costumer Whitaker Malem ... assistant costume designer (as Patrick Whitaker) Lorenzo Mancianti ... key costume props Elisabeth Martirena ... breakdown artist Jessica O'Leary ... assistant costume supervisor Sabine Otto ... principal costume maker Nuria Pascual-Andujar ... assistant costume designer: Spain Friederike Roolf ... costumer Julia Schell ... costume buyer Meike Schlegel ... costume supervisor Barbara Schramm ... wardrobe Bettina Seifert ... assistant costume supervisor You-Jin Seo ... costume textile artist Lisa Spengler ... costumer Juliana Stenzel ... crowd costume coordinator Susanne Stroh ... costume coordinator Jana Witte ... costume driver/buyer Alice Wolfbauer ... assistant costume designer Gillian Wood ... textile artist Editorial Department Luise Brinkmann ... digital intermediate assistant Toska Hartmann ... first assistant editor Arne Hastedt ... digital intermediate engineer Latisha Nicholson ... assistant colorist Traudl Nicholson ... lead colorist Steffen Paul ... digital intermediate colorist Franz Rabl ... color timer Tim Weyers ... post-production coordinator Music Department Howard Arman ... chorus master Jordan Balagot ... additional music programmer Robert Baldowski ... orchestra mixer Justin Bell ... additional music programmer / orchestrator Charles Coleman ... additional orchestrator Reinhold Heil ... electronic performances Kristjan Järvi ... conductor Taka Kigawa ... musician: piano Johnny Klimek ... electronic performances Max Knoth ... additional orchestrator Gabriel Isaac Mounsey ... electronic performances / music programmer / score mix engineer Vincent Oppido ... additional orchestrator / music preparation Gene Pritsker ... composer: additional music / lead orchestrator Matthias Sachers ... orchestra mixer Ragna Schirmer ... musician: piano Michiyo Suzuki ... clarinet Tom Tykwer ... electronic performances Torodd Wigum ... assistant conductor Matthias Winkler ... orchestra manager Waltraud Wächter ... orchestra leader Transportation Department Russell Dunsmore ... unit driver Tom Ehrhardt ... supervising picture vehicle coordinator Russell D. Equi ... transportation captain Andy Finnie ... unit driver Kenny Flockhart ... unit driver Melina Frías ... transport assistant Rubén Gómez ... transportation coordinator Florian Haeger ... transportation captain Daniel Huhn ... second driver to Tom Hanks Tim Jefferis ... transport facilities manager berlin Leon Keegan ... facilities captain: Berlin/Scotland Tom Kirsten ... driver: Art Department Nils Konrad ... transportation co-captain Andreas Korpel ... production driver Jan Kubkowski ... assistant picture vehicle coordinator Martin Kuschan ... transportation manager Matthias Langwich ... personal driver Lana & Andy Wachowski Cain Lee ... facilities captain: Mallorca Tim Lemke ... prop driver Malte Mann ... driver Pete Murphy ... transportation coordinator (as Peter Murphy) Alberto Poveda ... transportation coordinator Benjamin Reil ... production driver Andreas Schumacher ... driver: cast Knuth Sorgers ... transportation coordinator Thomas Suess ... transport facilities manager: Germany Melele Sánchez ... transportation captain Steve Wilks ... driver: cast Other crew Aimee Allegretti ... assistant to the wachowski's Cristina Amengual Watson ... additional production assistant: Spain Damian Anderson ... production coordinator Pablo Azorin ... location manager: Majorca, Spain / location scout: Majorca Reyhan Bekar ... production assistant Willie Bennie ... action car coordinator: UK Susan Bliss ... post production scripts Maï Boiron ... French translator Milena Bomalick ... production secretary Jenifer Booth ... location accountant Sarah Booth ... assistant location accountant William Bowling ... production consultant Bettina Brenner ... assistant accountant Julie Brown ... script supervisor Liam Byrne ... Armourer: UK Nina Büttner ... payroll accountant: Germany Chris Cameron ... unit manager Michael Campbell ... location scout: Glasgow Giorgio Catalano ... financial controller Osama Chami ... production assistant: majorca, spain / production assistant: reshoots Joan Cobos ... location scout: Majorca, Spain William Conacher ... dialogue coach: Mr Hanks Matthew Cooper ... key set production assistant: Scotland (as Matt Cooper) Duncan Cowles ... news clip writer/director Simon Daniel ... assistant location manager Dennis Davidson ... producer's representative R.H. Davies ... marine coordinator Gabriella Di Santo ... location accountant: Mallorca Jon Donahue ... stand-in: Mr. Hanks Katy Engels ... assistant production coordinator James Ewen ... news clip writer/director Diego Fernández ... set pa Alessandro Fiorito ... production accountant Christian Fischer ... accounting assistant Susanne Fischer ... production coordinator Bianca Folger ... assistant: Stefan Arndt & Uwe Schott Katharina Gapski ... shipping coordinator Marco Giacalone ... location manager Joana Gil-Rico ... news clip director / news clip editor Silvia González Rangil ... health & safety advisor (as Silvia Gonzalez Rangil) Henrik Greisner ... location manager (as Hendrik Griesner) Klaus Große Darrelmann ... location manager Thomas den Haan ... assistant cashier Nils Hasenau ... blocking service Glynn Henderson ... safety consultant Cordula Herrmann ... controller: X-Filme Rabeah Hinrichs ... cashier Moira Houlihan ... unit publicist Sharon Howat ... production coordinator Judith Jennings ... studio teacher Sven Jenuwein ... set manager Holly Johnson ... assistant script supervisor Vera Maria Jung ... production assistant Ellie Kemps ... assistant coordinator Christopher Krähnert ... stand-in: Hugo Weaving Jerry Kwarteng ... stand-in: david gyasi Kirsty Langsdale ... International Publicist: DDA PR Duncan Leishman ... runner John Malakoff ... director of production travel Alan Manson ... set production assistant: Glasgow Dan Masciarelli ... producer: main title, Method Design Laura Mateos ... production accountant Mary Melendez ... production coordinator: main title, Method Design Susan Muir ... completion bond guarantor Robert J. Napier ... File Clerk Accounting Kevin Nerlich ... assistant set manager Jenifère Nieschmidt ... travel and accomodation Anita Norfolk ... news clip director Sergio Ochandiano ... key p/a Rocio Oliver ... assistant production coordinator Eli Ortuño ... AD runner Spain Julia Palou ... set pa Maria Torrellas Paris ... location manager Mario Parra Barba ... key office production assistant Kerry Patten ... location assistant Saray Perez ... assistant accountant Karsten Piel ... production accountant: Germany David Pieper ... assistant location manager Cecilia Pillado ... dialogue coach/dialogue contributor and translator: spanish Jaime Polo ... assistant location manager Bronwyn Preston ... key unit publicist Joanna Price ... assistant accountant Marcellus Puhlemann ... music legal affairs Carlos Ruiz Boceta ... location manager: Majorca, Spain Steve Sauthoff ... set manager Lena Schmigalla ... assistant accountant Nikolaus Schulz-Dornburg ... assistant project development Alexander Schönauer ... epk/behind the scenes line producer Juanjo Seda ... assistant location manager: Majorca, Spain Gregor Stephani ... location assistant Cindy Thomson ... supervising location manager uk Anna Timm ... legal advisor Larissa Trüby ... clearance administrator K. Ernie Urnikis ... assistant: Lana & Andy Wachowski (as Ernie Urnikis) Caroline Veyssière ... script supervisor Luis Vidal ... production assistant: Spain Steve Viola ... title designer: main titles: Method Design Bashaar Wahab ... location scout Xavier Wakefield ... location scout: Corsica Anja Wedell ... Casting Coordinator Felix Witte ... assistant set manager Marcelo de Oliveira ... news clip director (uncredited) Yuka Kato ... production assistant (uncredited) Lillian Kho ... China coordinator (uncredited) Thanks Wolfgang Becker ... special thanks Christina Bentlage ... special thanks Xavier Collin ... special thanks Yuichi Kinoshita ... special thanks Dani Levy ... special thanks Petra Müller ... special thanks Natalie Portman ... special thanks Yutaka Tachibana ... special thanks Sara Woodhatch ... thanks

Couple Profile Source
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cloud_Atlas_%28film%29

Film Class
Sci-Fi Action

Official Websites
www.warnerbros.com/cloud-atlas

Run Time
China:142 min

Language
Spanish

Keyword
Letter

Movie Rating

Wiki Bio Text
Cloud Atlas (2012) R | 172 min | Drama, Sci-Fi | 26 October 2012 (USA) An exploration of how the actions of individual lives impact one another in the past, present and future, as one soul is shaped from a killer into a hero, and an act of kindness ripples across centuries to inspire a revolution. Directors: Tom Tykwer, Andy Wachowski, 1 more credit » Writers: David Mitchell (novel), Lana Wachowski (written for the screen by), 2 more credits » Stars: Tom Hanks, Halle Berry, Hugh Grant Synopsis by Perry Seibert Directors Tom Tykwer, Andy Wachowski, and Lana Wachowski team up to helm this adaptation of David Mitchell's popular novel Cloud Atlas. The trio have put together an all-star cast, including Tom Hanks, Halle Berry, Jim Broadbent, and Hugh Grant, to play various characters over the course of several different historical time periods. The various narrative threads weave in and out of each other, painting a portrait of mankind's quest for tolerance and peace throughout the ages. http://www.allmovie.com/movie/cloud-atlas-v545241

Official Websites
www.facebook.com/cloudatlas

Has Detailed Data (New)
2, 3

Cloud Atlas Picture Gallery




Cloud Atlas Cast

Share This on the Web


Post a Comment

Your Name:
Your Email:
This will not appear on the site
Message:


DISCLAIMER:
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. AllStarPics.Net accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.

C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C11 | C12 | C13 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41 | C42 | C43 | C44 | C45

Latest Site Comments

Charlize Theron Pics

Posted by DOUGLAS J. KIRKHAM Oct 10, 2017

Who is the most searched actor and actress on your website?

Iman Pics

Posted by jay Oct 8, 2017

where can I buy pictures of IMAN?

Reba McEntire Pics

Posted by Barbara Westleintg Oct 8, 2017

I have a daughter-in-law who dearly loves you (as do I). I would to give he...

Miley Cyrus Pics

Posted by elvisdreamer Oct 6, 2017

you are so gorgeous. looked fabulous on the fallon show,inthe white dress, ...


Browse Movie Galleries


Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.38 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2018, FamousFix