A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z   Sitemap  
AllStarPics Statistics
Galleries:
Pictures:
Comments:
20,879 [NEW]

You are here: Pics  >  Up in the Air Pics  >  Up in the Air Cast and Credits

Up in the Air Cast and Credits


Cast

George Clooney (3,009 pics)
Ryan Bingham

Vera Farmiga (326 pics)
Alex Goran

Anna Kendrick (1,785 pics)
Natalie Keener

Jason Bateman (244 pics)
Craig Gregory

Amy Morton (9 pics)
Kara Bingham

Melanie Lynskey (63 pics)
Julie Bingham

J.K. Simmons (43 pics)
Bob

Sam Elliott (80 pics)
Maynard Finch

Danny McBride (110 pics)
Jim Miller

Zach Galifianakis (226 pics)
Steve

Chris Lowell (73 pics)
Kevin

Steve Eastin
Samuels

Marvin Young (6 pics)
Himself as Young MC

Lucas MacFadden
Conference DJ

Adrienne Lamping
Tammy

Meagan Flynn
Flight Attendant

Dustin Miles
Ned

Tamara Tungate
Club Hostess

Laura Ackermann
Check-in Lady

Meghan Maguire
Business Woman

Courtney Kling
Airport Clerk

Matt O'Toole
Alex's Husband voice

Alan David
Hilton Clerk

Erin McGrane
Dianne

Cari Mohr
Purser

Jerry Vogel
San Francisco Manager

Adhir Kalyan (23 pics)
Irate IT

Jeff Witzke (2 pics)
Goalquest Host

Dave Engfer
Software Dude

Paul Goetz
Rental Car Assistant

Michelle Reitman
Conference Worker

Jennifer Flaks
Wedding Cousin

Bill Yancey
Wedding Pastor

John Mebruer
Band Leader

Ellen Gutierrez
Wedding Coordinator

Adam Rose (5 pics)
Makeout Dave

Kevin Pila
Terminated Employee

Kelly Bertha
Terminated Employee

Cozy Bailey
Terminated Employee

Lamorris Conner
Terminated Employee

Deborah L. Norman
Terminated Employee

Casey Bartels
Terminated Employee

Billy Phelan
Terminated Employee

Arthur Hill
Terminated Employee

Patricia Allison
Terminated Employee

David F. Rybicki
Terminated Employee

Andy Glantzman
Terminated Employee

K. Darnell Lewis
Terminated Employee

Jo Michelle Favaro
Terminated Employee

Stephanie Janiunas
Terminated Employee

Thomas M. Martilotti
Terminated Employee

Erin Welsh-Krengel
Terminated Employee

Marlene Gorkiewicz
Terminated Employee

Mark Sommers
Terminated Employee

Wilbur Weidlich
Terminated Employee

Grace Smith
Terminated Employee

Scott Lapinski
Terminated Employee

George Batten
Terminated Employee

Courtney Benjamin
Gate Agent

Vanessa Elgrichi
Flight Attendant

Carri Jarvis
Flight Attendant

Kourtney Brown
Make-Out IT

Angela Bryan
Dockside Shopper

Ed Callison (3 pics)
Conference Room Executive

Brian Carney
Laid-Off Worker

Alissa Collins
Software Model

Jeremy Curran
Wedding Guest

Dona Ellis
Desk Girl

Didier Elysee
IT Guy

Chad A. Fehr (3 pics)
Extra

Doug Fesler
Business Traveler

Lanette Fugit (15 pics)
Flight Attendant

Joe Hammerstone (6 pics)
Airport Traveler

HeMan
Software Dude

Ernesto Hernandez
Angel Goodman

Tamala Jones (39 pics)
Karen Barnes

Andrew Kruczynski
Sergeant Perez

Keri Maletto (6 pics)
Software Convention Geek

Libby McDermott
Traveler

Anastasia Maria Mili
Child Traveler

Jørgen Pedersen
Wedding Guest

Greg Reynolds
Convetion Attendee

Kyle Rich
Military Guy

Nic Roewert
Kissing Couple

Mallory Scott
Business Traveler

Chris Shaw
Tourist

Malik Simmons
Traveler

Mia Terez Deuschle
IT Conference Waitress #1

Gowhnou Yang
Business Traveler

Director

Jason Reitman (20 pics)

Writer

Screenplay

Sheldon Turner
Screenplay

Walter Kirn
Novel

Producer

Ali Bell
Associate producer

Michael Beugg
Executive producer

Jason Blumenfeld
Associate producer

Jeffrey Clifford
Producer

Daniel Dubiecki
Producer

Helen Estabrook
Associate producer

Ted Griffin (12 pics)
Executive producer

Joe Medjuck
Executive producer

Tom Pollock
Executive producer

Ivan Reitman (11 pics)
Producer

Jason Reitman (20 pics)
Producer

Original Music

Rolfe Kent (6 pics)

Cinematographer

Eric Steelberg
Director of photography

Editor

Dana E. Glauberman

Casting Director

Mindy Marin

Production Designer

Steve Saklad

Art Director

Andrew Max Cahn

Set Decorator

Linda Lee Sutton
As Linda Sutton-Doll

Costume Designer

Danny Glicker

Makeup Department

Natasha Allegro
Hair stylist

Breezy Brezany
Makeup artist

Lisa Brockman-Kalz
Makeup artist

Ashley Dayley
Hair stylist

Katherine Distefano
Makeup artist: Las Vegas

Elisabeth Fry
Makeup department head

Kimberly Jones
Makeup artist: Detroit

Jeff Lewis
Makeup department head as Jeffrey Lewis

Brad Look
Key makeup artist: Miami as Bradley M. Look

Frances Mathias
Hair department head

Diane Maurno
Makeup artist: Miami

Jack McQueen
Hair stylist: Detroit

Michelle Miller
Hair stylist: Omaha

Carol Raskin
Hair stylist: Miami

Mary Rockwood-Crabtree
Hair stylist: Las Vegas

Waldo Sanchez
Hair stylist: Mr. Clooney

Melanie Smith
Makeup artist: Omaha

Kevin J Edwards
Assistant hair stylist

Louise Holoday
Assistant makeup artist

Production Manager

Michael Beugg
Unit production manager

Kaylene Carlson
Production supervisor: Omaha

Samson Mucke
Assistant unit production manager

Elayne Schneiderman
Production supervisor: Miami

Ralph Bertelle
Executive in charge of production

Tricia Miles
Post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Sonia Bhalla
Second assistant director

Jason Blumenfeld
First assistant director

Patrick Cunningham
Second second assistant director: Las Vegas

Steve Dale
Second second assistant director: Miami

Heather L. Hogan
Additional second assistant director: St. Louis

Patty Long
Additional second assistant director: Detroit

Joseph Payton
Second second assistant director

Art Department

Bobby Amor
Set dresser: Miami

Tom Arbia
Props: Las Vegas

Ted Boonthanakit
Storyboard artist

Gregory Boots
Set dresser: Las Vegas

Cat Cacciatore
Buyer

Michael Calabrese
Set dresser: Miami

Curtis Childers
Construction coordinator

Todd Clevenger
On-set painter

Sean Clouser
Construction coordinator: Detroit as Sean W. Clouser

Ken Deubel III
Paint foreman as Ken Deubel

Gary Dunham
Set dresser: Miami

Rod England
Set dresser: Miami

Franco Georgianna
Propmaker foreperson: Las Vegas

Gene Gibas
Props: Detroit

Greg Goad
Set dresser

Amy Graham
Set dresser

Mark Hanselman
Set dresser: Detroit

David Harren
Construction foreperson

Roger Hinders
Scenic artist: Omaha

Carla J. Huber
Scenic artist: Detroit

Judith Ivanyi
Paint foreperson: Detroit

Brent Jaimes
Set dresser

Peggy Johnson
On-set painter

Thomas V. Johnson
Chief painter

Ellen Lampl
Draftsperson

Kelsey Lapoint
Painter

Richard Lattuca
Set dresser: Detroit

Craig Lee
Scenic artist: Omaha

Greg Lester
Set dresser: Detroit

Brian Luehring
Construction foreperson: Miami

John Moraites
Labor foreperson: Detroit

Ali Mukstar
Props: Detroit

Peter Müller
Set dresser: Miami

David Peterson
Set dresser: Omaha

Jeremy Alan Read
Set dresser: Miami

Christopher Reams
Set dresser

Holly Ritchie
On-set painter: Miami

Nicholas J. Romanac
Props: Miami

Steve Schwarz
Foreperson

Nicholas Scott
Foreperson: Miami

Michael Semon
Assistant property master

Elbert Slider
Construction foreperson: Detroit

Flynn Smith
On-set dresser as Flynn Thomas Smith

David Snodgrass
Chief carpenter: Las Vegas

Tim Stephens
Set dresser

Mark Robert Taylor
Art department coordinator

Jack Thomas
Draftsperson

John Tracey
Propmaker: Detroit

Joe Viau
Lead person

James Walsh
Set dresser: Las Vegas

Clark Woodman
Props

Rick Young
Property master

Travis Eisenberg
Carpenter

Justin George
Art assistant: Los Angeles

Paul Arthur Hartman
Set dresser

Paul Knubley
Props

Colleen Winning
Artist

Sound Department

James Bailey
Foley artist

Kyle Billingsley
Foley mixer

Barney Cabral
Supervising adr editor

Rick Canelli
Adr recordist

John W. DeMonaco
Utility sound technician: Detroit

Craig Dollinger
Boom operator

Jeff Erdmann
Utility sound technician

Eric Flickinger
Sound mix technician

Aaron Grice
Utility sound technician: Las Vegas

John Guentner
Foley mixer

J. Stanley Johnston
Sound re-recording mixer

Brian Magerkurth
Sound mix technician

Cynthia Merrill
Foley artist

Trevor Metz
Sound editor

Steven Morrow
Sound mixer

Nick Neutra
Foley supervisor

Thomas J. O'Connell
Adr mixer

Aynee Osborn
Sound editor

Michael Pisano
Utility sound technician: Miami

Perry Robertson
Supervising sound editor

Shelley Roden
Foley artist

Scott Sanders
Supervising sound editor

Frederick H. Stahly
Sound editor

Gregory H. Watkins
Sound re-recording mixer

Mandell Winter
Sound editor

Kevin Zimmerman
First assistant sound editor as Kevin A. Zimmerman

Special Effects

Michael H. Clark
Special effects technician

Kenneth Coulman
Special effects technician

William Dawson
Special effects coordinator

Kurt Harris
Special effects technician: Miami

Roland Hathaway
Special effects foreperson

Kenny Kondratko
Special effects technician

Barry McQueary
Special effects foreperson as Barry L. McQueary

William Purcell
Special effects foreperson as Will Purcell

Morgan McMath Rogers
Special effects technician

Arthur G. Schlosser
Special effects technician: snow

Dieter Sturm
Special effects technician

Dan Yeager
Special effects technician

Visual Effects

Casey Allen
Inferno/flame compositor: Lola Visual Effects

Spencer Armajo
Inferno/flame compositor: Lola Visual Effects

Daniel Chuba
Visual effects producer: Hammerhead as Dan Chuba

Trent Claus
Inferno/flame compositor: Lola Visual Effects

Jamie Dixon
Visual effects supervisor: Hammerhead

Justin Jones
Visual effects co-supervisor: Hammerhead

Kelly Rae Kenan
Visual effects production manager: Hammerhead

Michael Kennedy
Compositor: Hammerhead

Seung Yong Lee
Compositor: Hammerhead as Seunyong Lee

Isaac Lipstadt
Visual effects production assistant: Hammerhead

Shira Mandel
Compositor: Hammerhead

Daniel Mellitz
Compositor: Hammerhead

Joel Merritt
Compositor: Hammerhead

Fatima Mojaddidy
Systems administrator: Hammerhead

Thomas Nittmann
Visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects

Brian Nugent
Inferno/flame compositor: Lola Visual Effects

Robert Olsson
Inferno/flame compositor: Lola Visual Effects as Rob Olsson

Clark Parkhurst
Inferno/flame compositor: Lola Visual Effects

Chris Raiskup
Visual effects production assistant: Hammerhead

Michael Richmond
Inferno/flame compositor: Lola Visual Effects

Jeremiah Sweeney
Inferno/flame compositor: Lola Visual Effects

Edson Williams
Visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects

Kazuyoshi Yamagiwa
Inferno/flame compositor: Lola Visual Effects

Ryan Zuttermeister
Associate visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects

Patrick Clancey
Digital opticals

Dan Levitan
Senior compositor

Stunts

Ricou Browning Jr.
Stunt coordinator as Ricou Browning

Charles Croughwell
Stunt coordinator

Alex Edlin
Stunts

Gary Lowe
Stunts

Artie Malesci
Stunts

Anthony Molinari (3 pics)
Stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Ivan Allen
Electrician: Las Vegas

Richard Allen
Grip: Las Vegas

Jason Apperson
Electrician: Las Vegas

Prarthna Arias
Video assist operator

Tom Barrett
Grip

Keith Batchelor
Electrician: Las Vegas

Craig Bauer
Second assistant camera

Kurt Beckler
Grip: Miami

Tim Black
Rigging electrician: Miami

Kelly Bogdan
Second assistant camera: "b" camera, Omaha

Marvin J. Bowie
Rigging electrician: Detroit as Marvin Jackie Bowie

Geoffrey Brock
Rigging electrician: Detroit

Denny Buffum
Grip: Omaha

Nathan Buffum
Grip: Omaha

Tom Cornell
Second company rigging grip: Detroit as Thomas Cornell

Tommy Daguanno
Grip: Detroit

Alfredo Denila
Grip: Las Vegas

Christopher C. Dino
Rigging electrician: Miami

Jonathan Dugas
Grip: Miami

Darry Dusbiber
Rigging grip: Detroit as Barry Dusbiber

Paul Eichler
Rigging electrician: Omaha

Brad Fanfalone
Second assistant camera: "b" camera, Detroit

Kenneth Ferguson
Rigging electrician: Detroit

Cale Finot
First assistant camera: "b" camera

Brian Fosnaugh
Assistant chief lighting technician

Jamie Franta
Grip: Las Vegas

Anne Freivogel
Second assistant camera: "b" camera

Nicholas Gartner
Electrician

John Gibson
Rigging electrician: Miami

Jack Glenn
Dolly grip

Shai Goldenberg
Rigging grip: Miami

Dylan Goss
Aerial director of photography

Ted Gregg
Second company rigging grip

Sam Hassel
Grip: Miami

Tim Hawn
Rigging electrician

Brian Hayden
Electrician

Gordon Hayman
Grip

Lavelle Higgins
Rigging electrician: Miami as Lavelle Thomas Higgins

David Houlle
Chief rigging electrician

Bodie Hyman
Second company grip: Las Vegas

Loren Johnson
Electrician: Las Vegas

Ross Jones
Grip: Miami

Gary Kangrga
First company rigging grip

Holgar Kirschner
Rigging grip: Miami as Holger Kirschner

Jamie Klein
Second company rigging grip: Miami

Kenny Kondratko
Grip: Detroit

Dave Kube
Grip

Andrea Lawson
Video assist foreperson

John Lawson
Electrician: Detroit

Joseph P. Layson
Electrician: Detroit

Jimmi Lyon
Assistant chief rigging technician: Miami

John Mang
Dolly grip

Ed Manton
Rigging grip

Robert Mehnert
Aerial director of photography

Jeff Milewsky
Grip: Las Vegas

Jeff Moore
Rigging electrician: Detroit

Matthew Moriarty
Camera operator

Steadicam operator

Charles 'Chaz' Norcross
Second company grip as Charles Norcross

Tim O'Dea
Electrician: Detroit

Jeremy Osbern
Rigging electrician

Joseph Parise
Electrician: Detroit

Jorge A. Parra
Grip: Miami

Earl Perque
Second company grip: Miami as Earl Perque Jr.

Seyton Pooley
Rigging electrician: Las Vegas

Stephanie Power
Electrician: Miami

Mynor Priesing
Grip: Las Vegas

John Pycha
Electrician: Omaha

Ryan Rakel
Film loader as Ryan A. Rakel

Adam Reisz
Grip

David Richardson
First company grip

Shane Richter
Rigging electrician: Las Vegas as Shane M. Richter

Dale Robinette
Still photographer

Chris Rodriguez
Rigging grip: Miami

Jim Rogers
Grip: Detroit

Dennis Rottell
Rigging grip: Detroit

Fred Schwartz
Electrician: Miami

John Sennott
Electrician

Mike Silverberg
Electrician: Las Vegas

William Smaling
Chief rigging electrician: Miami as Bill Smaling

Michael Stoecker
Rigging grip

Christopher C. Strong
Chief lighting technician

Cody Strong
Electrician

David Swift
Electrician: Miami

Richmond Tetzlaff
Video assist technician

Daniel M. Tobias
Electrician: Miami

Tony Varuola
Chief rigging electrician: Las Vegas

Zoran Veselic
First assistant camera

Jason C. Villella
Electrician: Miami

Keith Wandrei
Chief rigging electrician: Detroit

Jerry Wheat
Assistant chief rigging electrician

Rob Williams
Rigging electrician: Omaha

Todd Wood
Grip: Miami

David Basch
Rigging electrician

Chris Benson
Camera operator: firing sequences

Jaime Dawkins
Technocrane operator

Cale Finot
Director of photography: second unit

Andrew Gritzke
Lighting technician

Mike Hampton
Video utility

Adam Huber
Lighting technician

Brian Lataille
Vector vision tech

Brian Pruitt
Rigging grip

Mark Schwartzbard
Additional camera operator: HD unit

Alan R. Sohn
Rigging lighting technician

Lee J. Stone
Super technocrane operator

Nick Theodorakis
Digital imaging engineer

Daniel Tkaczyk
Lighting technician

Mark N. Woods
Technocrane operator

Casting Department

Barbara Harris
Adr voice casting

Phyllis Karpinski
Background casting assistant: Miami

Jorina King
Background casting: Las Vegas

Jennifer Presser
Location casting assistant

Carrie Ray
Background casting: Detroit

Derek Ray
Background casting: Detroit

Joni Tackette
Location casting

Joanna Wende
Location casting assistant

Lori Wyman
Background casting: Miami

Kara Lipson
Casting associate

Mindy Marin
Casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Lynette Bernay (6 pics)
Costumer: Miami

Amy Julia Cheyfitz
Costumer: Detroit

Sandra Davis
Seamstress

Fran Ellison
Seamstress

Jody Felz
On-set costumer: Miami

Kathleen Gratz
Costumer

Jennifer Iizuka
On-set costumer: Las Vegas

Alyssa Kim
On-set costumer

Joyce Kogut
Costume supervisor

Hatsephi Kushma
Costumer

Stacy Lauwers
Costumer: Detroit

Jeanne Marlette
Costumer: Omaha

Brittany Pask
Costumer: Detroit

Randy Pike
Space suit technician

Megan Power
Costumer

Pauline Rodriguez Sanchez
Costumer: Miami

Michele K. Short
Assistant costume designer

Emma Trenchard
Costumer: Las Vegas

Erin Wright
Costumer: Las Vegas

Carole Zacek
Costumer: Omaha

Deanna Zapico
Seamstress: Detroit

Zandra Harding
Ladies cutter/fitter

Katie Nolff
Costume production assistant

Vivian D. Pavlos
Costume assistant

Cassiopeia Smith
Costume assistant

Costume assistant: Los Angeles

Editorial Department

Will Barnes
Digital editing systems support

Will Barnes
Digital editing systems support

Yanosh Cuglove
Editorial intern

Maria Gonzales
First assistant editor

Dale E. Grahn
Color timer: Deluxe Lab

Omar Hassan-Reep
Assistant editor

Chris Jensen
Color timing assistant

Nancy Jundi
Digital editing systems support

Natasha Leonnet
Digital intermediate colorist

Philippe Majdalani
Digital intermediate assistant producer

Amy Pawlowski
Digital intermediate editor

Loan Phan
Digital intermediate producer

Michael Lee Underdown
Editorial assistant

David Roth Weiss
Colorist

Music Department

Tony Blondal
Orchestrator

Rick Clark
Music supervisor

Stephen Coleman
Music programmer

Jim Dunbar
Music coordinator

Rolfe Kent (6 pics)
Conductor

Larry Mah
Pro tools operator

Randall Poster
Music supervisor

Dan Savant
Orchestra contractor

Alistair South
Music assistant

Nick South
Music editor

Greg Townley
Music recordist

Scoring mixer

Karen Han
Soloist: erhu

Meredith Meyer
Assistant to composer

Bart Samolis
Musician

Transportation Department

Dan 'the Mayor' Cowden
Transportation captain

Everett Everett
Transportation captain: Las Vegas

Geno Hart
Transportation coordinator

Kirk Huston
Transportation co-captain

Ronald Lowe
Transportation captain: Miami

William 'Mac' Maquez
Transportation co-captain: Miami as William Maquez

Glen Mathias
Transportation captain

Reno S. Mifsud
Driver: cast

Brian Joseph Moore
Transportation co-captain as Brian Moore

Billy Scoles
Transportation captain: Omaha

John 'Detroit' White
Transportation captain: Detroit

Joseph Aroesti
Driver

Mike Belt
Driver

Jimmy Cowden
Driver

Jennifer Gonzalez
Driver

Glenn Knowlton
Driver

Glenn Korbesmeyer
Driver: George clooney

Dean Miller
Driver

Kelly Murphy
Transportation

Daniel Rodell
Driver: honeywagon

Other Crew

Nino Aldi
Production assistant: Las Vegas

Claudia D. Ambriz
Craft service: Las Vegas

Matthew Baker
Production assistant

Arthur Clayton Beall
Aerial pilot

Chad Bishoff
Production assistant: Omaha

John Bonaccorse
Production assistant: Miami

José Lázaro Brañas
Production assistant: Miami

Sara Kate Brinkley
Production assistant: Las Vegas

Jesse Brooks
Production assistant: Las Vegas

Ricou Browning Jr.
Marine coordinator: Miami as Ricou Browning

John Campbell
Production assistant: Omaha

Amy Carrelli
Assistant production coordinator: Las Vegas

John Charles
Software manager: Sony DAC

Katina A. Cross
Production secretary

Marissa Crozier
Production assistant

Jamie Leigh Dake
Assistant production coordinator: Detroit

Trinity Tad Davis
Accounting clerk

Payroll clerk

Justin Dec
Production assistant: Miami

Nicholas Deroo
Assistant location manager: Detroit

Rachel Dik
Production assistant: Detroit

Ron Durham
Assistant location manager

Eddie Fickett
Assistant location manager: Las Vegas

Bruce Fowler
Manager assistant: Deluxe

Eli Fowler
Production assistant

Doug Frye
Production assistant: Las Vegas

Nicky Fuchs
Production assistant: Las Vegas

Dan Fulton
Production assistant

Ivan Garcia
Production assistant: Miami

Dan Gartner
Assistant: Mr. Dubiecki as Daniel Gartner

Vanessa Gibson
Second assistant accountant: Detroit

Rachael Godfrey
Assistant: Mr. Pollock

Sarah Goller
Assistant location manager: Detroit

Julie Ann Grasso
Production secretary: Miami

Carlos Michael Hagene
Stand-in

Jeffrey D. Hall
Set medic

Patty Harrigan
Production assistant: Miami

Cynthia Heller
Production assistant: Omaha

Andrea Hirschegger
Assistant: Mr. I. Reitman

Tom Holzhauer
Production assistant

Matt Isgro
Production assistant: Omaha

April A. Janow
Production accountant

Saj Jayasinghe
Account manager: Deluxe

Marc H. Katz
Craft service: Miami

Sheena Kipu
Production assistant: Las Vegas

Lilliana Kondracki
Assistant location manager: Miami

Matt Kowalick
Assistant: Mr. Dubiecki

Erin Krozek
Assistant: Mr. J. Reitman

Christina LaBuzetta
Location manager: Miami

Joseph Landry
Production assistant: Detroit

Chris Larkin
Production assistant: Omaha

John Latenser V
Supervising location manager

Candice LeClaire
Second assistant accountant

Jenny Lee
Title designer

Shannon Lugger
Production assistant

Georgina Marquis
Production coordinator

Lisa L. Martin
Assistant production coordinator: Miami

Elizabeth Maxwell
Craft service

Angel McConnell
Assistant: Mr. Clooney

Tom McMurtry
Aerial pilot as Thomas McMurty

Karl Mefford
Assistant: Mr. Medjuck

Bryan Meganck
Craft service: Detroit

Michelle Mehn
Production assistant: MIami

Gina Meredith
Medic: Las Vegas

Brian Merritt
Production assistant: Las Vegas

Katherine Nolff
Production assistant: Detroit

Erin O'Brien
Medic: Detroit

Mike O'Brien
Medic: Detroit

Brian O'Leary
Medic: Omaha

Samantha Page
Accounting clerk

Janie Papaccio
Production assistant

Tara Plizga
Production secretary: Detroit

Kristen Portanova
Assistant production coordinator

Sara Nicole Powell
Assistant production coordinator

Jennifer Radzikowski
Assistant location manager: Miami

Susanne Ragnarsson
Assistant location manager: Miami

Robert Reimer
Studio teacher: Detroit as Robert W. Reimer

Molly Reinhardt
Production assistant

Tracy Remmereid
Assistant production coordinator: Omaha

Michael Ries
Set medic

Giovanni Rodriguez
Production assistant: Miami

Matthew Romano
Production assistant

Nicholas Rowley
Production assistant: Omaha

Jacquelyn Ryan
Production assistant: Detroit

Paul Santarelli
Assistant: Mr. Clifford

Trevor Schliefer
Production assistant: Miami

Tracy Scott
Script supervisor

Teresa Seina
Production assistant: Omaha

Joanie Selden
First assistant accountant

Luis Sierra
Medic: Miami

Gladys Simeon
Production assistant: Miami

Josh Slates
Assistant location manager

Brett P. Smith
Second assistant accountant

Gareth Smith
Title designer

Spooky Stevens
Unit publicist

Kelly Stultz
Payroll accountant as Kelly Brett Stultz

Cricket Vandover
Studio teacher

Barry Chandler Vargas
Accounting clerk: Miami as Barry C. Vargas

Jamie Vesay
Assistant location manager: Omaha

Liz Wallace
Set medic

Amy Jo Weinstein
Assistant: Mr. Beugg as Amy Weinstein

Brandon T. Williams
Production assistant: Detroit

Jen Willis
Production assistant

Lauren Winchester
Assistant: Mr. J. Reitman

Neil Andrea
Marine crew: underwater unit

Anthony E. Cabral
Set production assistant

April Campbell
Set physician

Carlos Ferro (3 pics)
Adr voice

Amber Fritz
Production assistant

Matthew Gowan
Production assistant

Ali Griffith
Assistant production coordinator: pre-production-Los Angeles

Stacy Heatherly
Studio teacher

Milan L. Jackson Jr.
Production assistant

Alanna Kaimrajh
Production assistant

Cedric N. Lee
Location assistant

Yvette Long
Location assistant: Las Vegas

Location scout: Las Vegas

Christopher Miller
Location manager: Los Angeles

Amy R. Murphy
Location assistant: Las Vegas

Matthew Dillon Noonan
Assistant location manager: maps

Peter Pham
Production assistant

Michael M. Piehler
Key assistant location manager: additional photography: Los Angeles

Stephanie Raven
Set production assistant

Jennifer D. Scudder
Post production coordinator

Peter Skorupskas
Production assistant

Aisling Warren
Location assistant

Alexander Hamilton Westmore
Production assistant

Scott Wintner
Location liaison

Thanks

Hope Omen Ferdowsi
Thanks

Colleen Winning
Special thanks

« Back to Up in the Air Pics

Browse Movie Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pics

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pics

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pics

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pics

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com