A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z   Sitemap  
AllStarPics Statistics
Galleries:
Pictures:
Comments:
20,879 [NEW]

You are here: Pics  >  Spanglish Pics  >  Spanglish Cast and Credits

Spanglish Cast and Credits


Cast

Adam Sandler (529 pics)
John Clasky

Téa Leoni (195 pics)
Deborah Clasky

Paz Vega (674 pics)
Flor Moreno

Cloris Leachman (197 pics)
Evelyn Wright

Shelbie Bruce
Cristina Moreno

Sarah Steele (33 pics)
Bernice 'Bernie' Clasky

Ian Hyland
George 'Georgie' Clasky

Victoria Luna
Cristina Moreno - Age 6

Cecilia Suárez (55 pics)
Monica as Cecilia Suarez

Ricardo Molina (1 pic)
Flor's Husband

Brenda Canela
Luz

Eddy Martin (9 pics)
14-Year-Old Boy

Nicole Nieth
Hostess at Fancy Restaurant

Jamie Kaler (1 pic)
Businessman

James Lancaster
Businessman

Phil Rosenthal
Pietro

Angela Goethals (5 pics)
Gwen

Sean Smith (1 pic)
Victor, John's Maitre D'

Jonathan Hernandez
Alex

Mike the Realtor

Freddy Soto
Manuel the Hispanic Man

Wendy Braun (1 pic)
Yuppie Girl

Nichole Hiltz (68 pics)
Yuppie Girl

Eric Schaeffer
Rabid Sports Fan

Aimee Garcia (162 pics)
Narrator voice

Jean Gaskill
Arlene the School Director

Spencer Locke (17 pics)
Sleepover Friend

Sarah Hyland (1,288 pics)
Sleepover Friend

Andrew Sikking
Chef

Albert Melera
Chef

Liz Carey
Hostess at John's Restaurant

Anastasia C. Ford
Girl on Balcony

Yasmeen Azizian
Girl on Balcony

Daisy Cruz
Girl on Balcony

Kristha Sazo
Girl on Balcony

Morgan Ward
Coffee Patron

Cheryl Ward
Coffee Patron

Christian Stone
UPS Guy as Chris Stone

Antonio Munoz
Mexican at Family Dinner

Storm Ascher
Young Wedding Guest

Robby D. Bruce
Wedding Guest

School Scene

Christopher Morente
Landscaper

Brennan W. Penney
Waiter

Natasha Perez
Young Wedding Guest

Tony Sagastizado I
Young Father

Rachel Zeskind
Photo Double

Director

James L. Brooks (8 pics)

Writer

Written by

Producer

Julie Ansell
Producer

Joan Bradshaw
Executive producer

James L. Brooks (8 pics)
Producer

Christy Haubegger
Executive producer

Maria Kavanaugh
Associate producer

Francine Maisler
Co-producer

Richard Marks
Co-producer

Aldric La'Auli Porter
Co-producer

Richard Sakai (3 pics)
Producer

Original Music

Hans Zimmer (36 pics)

Cinematographer

John Seale (1 pic)

Editor

Richard Marks

Tia Nolan
Co-editor

Casting Director

Addison McQuigg

Manuel Teil

Mary Vernieu

Production Designer

Ida Random

Art Director

Tom Reta

Set Decorator

Leslie A. Pope

Costume Designer

Shay Cunliffe

Louise Mingenbach

Makeup Department

Trish Almeida
Key hair stylist

Kate Biscoe
Key makeup artist as Kate Morgan Biscoe

Marc Boyle
Hair stylist

Michèle Burke (9 pics)
Makeup designer and department head

Raqueli Dahan
Additional makeup artist

Jamie Leigh DeVilla
Makeup artist

Kris Evans
Makeup artist

Laurel Kelly
Hair stylist

Cheryl Ann Nick
Makeup artist: Ms. Leoni

Thomas Opitz
Hair stylist: re-shoots

Ann Pala
Makeup artist: Mr. Sandler

Tina Roesler Kerwin
Makeup artist

Nikoletta Skarlatos
Makeup artist

Kelvin R. Trahan
Hair department head

Raissa Patton
Additional hair stylist

Production Manager

Daniel M. Stillman
Unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Paul F. Bernard
First assistant director: second unit

Bruce A. Block
Second unit director

Peter J. Dowd Jr.
Second assistant director: second unit

Jeani Harris
Additional second assistant director

David Hyman
Second assistant director

Kristen Ploucha
Second second assistant director

Aldric La'Auli Porter
First assistant director

Art Department

Russell R. Anderson
Lead man

Greg Benge
Set dresser

Kinney Booker
Props

Adam J. Braff
Set dresser

Mariko Braswell
Set designer

Lorrie Campbell
Set designer

Christopher Carlson
Buyer

Hugh Conlon
Construction coordinator

Brad Curry
Drapery foreman

Cosmas A. Demetriou
Set designer

Billy Ilams Jr.
Construction foreman

Kon Iliov
Foreman

Jeffery J. Jenkins
Paint foreman

Tyler Kettenburg
Set dresser

Julia K. Levine
Set designer

Maureen McGuire
Property assistant

Richard N. McGuire
Foreman

Robin L. Miller
Property master

Circe Mirano
Art department coordinator

David Mitchell
Set dresser

Christopher Morente
Art department

Mark Moretti
Storyboard artist

Brett Phillips
Set designer

Frank Piercy
Paint supervisor

David Scott
Graphic designer

Jim Stubblefield
Assistant property master

Phillip Thoman
On-set dresser

Mirko von Berner
Art consultant

Shaun Young
Art department assistant

Sean D. Jackson
Greensman

Jack White
Food stylist

Sound Department

Joseph F. Brennan
Boom operator

Bill Burns
Assistant sound editor

David V. Butler
Dialogue editor

Thomas Causey
Sound mixer

Rob Cunningham
Boom operator: reshoots

Dennis Drummond
Supervising sound editor

Kim Drummond
Dialogue editor

Ann Ducommun
Assistant sound editor

Alison Fisher
Dialogue editor

Galen Goodpaster
First assistant sound editor

Michael Haight
Adr supervisor

Scott G.G. Haller
Sound effects editor

Larry Kemp
Dialogue editor

Richard Kite
Utility sound

Jonathan Klein
Sound effects editor

Goro Koyama
Foley artist

Howard London
Adr mixer

Andy Malcolm
Foley artist

Anna Malkin
Foley recording assistant

Matthew C. May
Assistant sound editor

Matthew McKenzie
Adr recordist

Kevin O'Connell
Sound re-recording mixer

Michael O'Farrell
Supervising sound editor

Mark Pappas
Foley editor

Greg P. Russell
Sound re-recording mixer

Dan Sharp
Sound re-recordist

Don White
Foley recording mixer

Mark Yardas
Dialogue editor

Special Effects

Mark Hawker
Special effects foreman

David A. Poole
Special effects

Eric Rylander
Special effects director

Visual Effects

Jason Anderson
Interactive compositing coordinator: SPI

Cynthia Aragon
Paint and rotoscope artist: SPI

Lydia Bottegoni
Visual effects producer: SPI

Aimee Campbell
Digital paint: SPI

Nicolle Cornute
Paint/roto artist: SPI

Lisa Deaner
Senior digital compositor: SPI

Roxanne Dorman
Visual effects editor

Theresa Ellis Rygiel
Visual effects supervisor: SPI

Tyler Foell
Digital effects supervisor

Visual effects producer: Pixel Magic

Doug Forrest
Interactive compositor: SPI

Jenny Fulle
Visual effects executive producer: SPI

Max Gabl
Scenic artist

Rickey Goodling
Digital effects coordinator: SPI

Jim Gorman
Digital compositor

Jason Greenblum
Senior compositor: SPI

Dawn Guinta
Interactive compositing production manager: SPI

Max Harris
Digital compositor: SPI

James David Hattin
Digital compositor

Bonnie Kanner
Visual effects executive producer: Pixel Magic

Richard Kratt
Digital compositor

Margaux Mackay
Visual effects producer: Gray Matter FX

Diane Macke
Project manager: efilm

Gray Marshall
Visual effects supervisor: Gray Matter

Paul McGhee
Digital color timer: SPI

Ray McIntyre Jr.
Visual effects supervisor: Pixel Magic

Todd Mesher
Interactive compositor: SPI

Andrea Lackey Pace
Senior production services technician

Donny Rausch
Senior compositor: SPI

Jeremy Selan
Software engineer

David Takayama
Interactive compositor: SPI as Dave Takayama

Dan Trezise
Digital compositor: Gray Matter

James Valentine
Rotoscope

Dana Vanhove
Digital production management

Marla Carter
Flame compositor: SPI

Thomas Mathai
Data manager

Mitch Zeitlin
Video editorial coordinator: SPI

Stunts

Alex Daniels
Stunt coordinator

Lisa Dempsey
Stunts

J. Mark Donaldson
Water safety

Paul Eliopoulos
Stunt double: Adam Sandler

Maite Garcia (3 pics)
Utility stunts

Toby Holguin
Stunts

Alex Madison
Utility stunts

Jimmy Ortega (6 pics)
Stunt performer

Steve Stafford
Stunt pilot

Ator Tamras
Utility stunts

Mark Valinsky (15 pics)
Precision driver

Jeffrey G. Barnett
Stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

George Billinger III
Camera operator

Clyde E. Bryan
First assistant camera: second camera

Shane Buttle
Rigging electrician

Don Domino
Grip

Chris Funk
Set lighting technician

Jenifer Galvez
Dimmer board operator

Daniel C. Gold
Camera operator: "a" camera

Jeff Graham
First assistant camera: second unit

Lamarr Gray
Electrician

Sheila Greene
Rigging electrician

Michael Herron
Video assist operator

Chris Hill
Video playback operator

Edward Hohman
Key grip

Renaldo Jackson
Electrician

David Katz
Digital video assist operator

Bob E. Krattiger
Gaffer: additional photography

Walt Lloyd
Director of photography: second unit

Tommy Lohmann
Steadicam operator

Trevor Loomis
Key first assistant camera

David Luckenbach
Steadicam operator

Camera operator: "b" camera

Bob Marshak
Still photographer

Jesse Mather
Lighting technician

Charlie McIntyre
Rigging gaffer as Charles H. McIntyre III

Brian Minzlaff
Set lighting technician

Daisuke Dice Miyake
Grip

Kevin Nieliwocki
Grip

Phil Pastuhov
Aerial director of photography

Michelle Pizanis
Film loader

Glen Purdy
Best boy grip

John 'Fest' Sandau
Assistant chief lighting technician

Jack S. Schlosser
Chief lighting technician: plate unit

David Scott
Assistant chief lighting technician

Best boy

John Skotchdopole
Camera operator

Cricket Sloat
Assistant chief lighting technician

Gregory W. Smith
Steadicam operator

Luke Bird Stern
Camera: second unit

Second assistant camera

Jesse Tango
Best boy electric: second unit

Chris Toll
First assistant camera: second unit

James R. Tynes
Chief lighting technician

Lieven Van Hulle
Video assist operator

Ian Pauly
Video assistant

Casting Department

Jaclyn Brodsky
Casting: New York

Nina Henninger
Casting scout

Search casting

Venus Kanani
Casting assistant

Shalimar Reodica
Casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Charlene Amateau
Costume supervisor

Leslie Brown
Costumer: Mr. Sandler

Cathy Crandall
Assistant costume designer

Demetricus Holloway
Set costumer

Jennifer Lax
Costume shopper

Ann Miller
Set costumer

Fran Murphy
Additional costumer

Andrea Napier
Set costumer

Grace Pyke
Additional costumer

Lisa D. Quercioli
PR costumer

Carin Richardson
Assistant costume designer

Danny Vick
Costume assistant

Thao T. Vu
Costume coordinator

Editorial Department

Steve Bowen
Color timer

Terel Gibson
Assistant editor

Mo Henry
Negative cutter

Adam Hernandez
Assistant editor

Dale Jones
Avid technician

Michael Pasqualone
Apprentice editor

Giselle Ponce
Apprentice editor

Debra L. Tennant
First assistant editor

Trudy Yee
Assistant editor

Ben Estrada
Digital colorist assistant

Lorene Simpson
Digital intermediate producer

Music Department

Slamm Andrews
Additional score recordist

Bob Badami
Music consultant

Jeffrey Biggers
Assistant score engineer

Kaz Boyle
Additional music arranger

Composer: additional music

Bruce Fowler
Orchestrator

Walt Fowler
Orchestrator

Rick Giovinazzo
Orchestrator

Oscar Gomez
Music advisor: Latin music

Zigmund Gron
Preview music editor as Zig Gron

Suzie Katayama
Copyist

Tim Lauber
Score recordist

Jason Lloyd
Scoring cue mixer

Henning Lohner
Music arranger

Elliot Lurie
Music supervisor

Abhay Manusmare
Technical score engineer

Ladd McIntosh
Orchestrator

Alan Meyerson
Music scoring mixer

Score recordist

Yvonne S. Moriarty
Orchestrator

Trevor Morris
Additional music arranger

Composer: additional music

Melissa Muik
Music editor

Blake Neely
Conductor

Heitor Pereira
Composer: additional music

Daniel Pinder
Music editor

Del Spiva
Assistant music editor

Tom Steel
Scoring stage manager

Bill Talbott
Scoring technician

Scott McRae
Music preparation

Melissa Orquiza
Music preparation

Transportation Department

Dan Brizendine
Transportation coordinator: re-shoots

Shawn Coulter
Driver

Steve Duncan
Transportation coordinator

Chris Haynes
Production driver

Marc Lebeaune
Driver

Jack Jay Reece
Driver

John Siedenburg
Transportation

Tim Sisson
Transportation captain

James Waitkus
Driver

Other Crew

Karl Ackerman
Assistant: Ms. Leoni

Dolores Aguirre
Translator

Kim Argetsinger (5 pics)
Assistant: Anne Bancroft

Lillian Awa
Production assistant

Beth Bargas
Assistant accountant

Adriana Barraza (16 pics)
Acting coach

Bruce Benson
Aerial coordinator

Bruce A. Block
Production consultant

Charlie Bolwell
Assistant production coordinator

Josh Bornstein
Assistant: Mr. Brooks

Jason Brown
Office assistant

Brinton Bryan
Additional set production assistant

Chrissie Canino
Assistant: Mr. Brooks

Justin J. Carter
Assistant: Ms. Sirkot

Matt Casella
Talent scout

Florence Chung
Photo double: Shelbie Bruce

Stand-in: Shelbie Bruce

Tora Chung
Production secretary

Brian Clark
Rigging medic

Nicky Craft
Payroll accountant: re-shoots

James Currier
Additional set production assistant

J.D. Donaruma
Assistant: Mr. Sandler

Marcus Dreeke
Production assistant

Roberta Farkas
Dialect coach

Dialect coach: Los Angeles

Jaroslava Fernandez
Special effects contact lens technician

Cliff Fleming
Helicopter pilot

Patrick Fox
Assistant to cast

Maite Garcia (3 pics)
Stand-in: Paz Vega

Alfonso Gomez-Rejon
Script consultant: Spanish

Daniel Gonzalez
Accounting clerk

D.J. Hall
Consultant: fine art

Rene H. Herrera
Water safety

Allison Higgins
Assistant: Mr. Sakai

Liz Imperio
Choreographer

Dustin Jackson
Production assistant

Mark Benton Johnson
Location manager

Catherine Kagan
Key assistant location manager

Thomas Keller
Culinary consultant

Jim Kiley
Key construction medic

Ryan Krayser
Production assistant

Wendy Kutzner
Second assistant accountant

Diana V. Lara
Assistant: Ms. Vega

Aaron Lariviere
Production assistant

Larry Leahy
Script coordinator

Alex Leimone
Set production assistant

James Lin
Location scout

Stacie Livingston
Production assistant

Jonathan Loughran (12 pics)
Assistant: Mr. Sandler

Lea Ann Lynch
Assistant location manager

Ella Marcus
Craft service

Rosemary Marks
Location manager

John McAdams
Set production assistant

Denise Morgan McGrath
Production accountant

Alvin Mears
Animal trainer

Isaac Mejía
Set production assistant

Alley Mercedes
Voice looping

Nick Mestrundrea
Key craft services

Caroline Miller
Payroll assistant

Amanda Moshay
Assistant: Mr. Sakai

John Nasraway
Set production assistant

Margarita Peralta
Assistant: Ms. Haubegger

Heitor Pereira
Featured soloist

Cynthia Phillips
First production accountant

Bronwyn Preston
Unit publicist

Sharron Reynolds
Script supervisor

Gabriela Rios
Production office coordinator

Dhana Rivera
Production coordinator

Joe Roddey
Set production assistant

Kei Rowan-Young
Key assistant location manager

Dan Rudert
Aerial ground coordinator

Seth Sanders
Assistant: Ms. Ansell

Roger Schumacher
Animal trainer

Christopher Scull
Set production assistant: second unit

Peter F. Tegan
Hand double: Adam Sandler

Martin Tillman
Featured cello player

Nadia Venesse
Dialect coach

Magdey Vigoa
Production assistant

Lisa Walder
Assistant: Mr. Brooks

Troy Waters
Marine coordinator

Tony Whitmore
Set medic

Elena Wurlitzer
Production assistant

Andrew Zack
Assistant: Hans Zimmer

Terrence B. Zinn
Key set production assistant: second unit

Sarka Jordankova
Photo double

Thanks

Patricia Kerrigan DiCerto
Special thanks

Laurence Mark (3 pics)
Special thanks

Leslie Miller
Special thanks

Juliet Taylor
Special thanks

« Back to Spanglish Pics

Browse Movie Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pics

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pics

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pics

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pics

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com