A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z   Sitemap  
AllStarPics Statistics
Galleries:
Pictures:
Comments:
20,879 [NEW]

You are here: Pics  >  Point Break Pics  >  Point Break Cast and Credits

Point Break Cast and Credits


Cast

Patrick Swayze (282 pics)
Bodhi

Keanu Reeves (1,656 pics)
Johnny Utah

Gary Busey (43 pics)
Pappas

Lori Petty (64 pics)
Tyler

John C. McGinley (44 pics)
Ben Harp also as John McGinley

James Le Gros (10 pics)
Roach

John Philbin
Nathanial

Bojesse Christopher
Grommet

Julian Reyes
Alvarez

Daniel Beer
Babbit

Chris Pedersen
Bunker

Vincent Klyn
Warchild

Anthony Kiedis (1,497 pics)
Tone

Dave Olson
Archbold

Lee Tergesen (20 pics)
Rosie

Sydney Walsh
Miss Deer

15

Dino Andino
Psycho-Stick

Michael Kopelow
Passion for Slashin

Matt Archbold
Surf Rat

Julie Michaels (27 pics)
Freight Train

Kimberly Martin
Fiberglass

Mike Genovese (6 pics)
Corey

Jack Kehler (1 pic)
Halsey

Galyn Görg (6 pics)
Margarita

Raymond Forchion
Neighbor

Betsy Lynn George
Girl at Party

Shannon Brook
Fast Food Girl

Gloria Mann
Fierce Woman

Ping Wu
Dispatcher

Jared Chandler
Pilot

John Apicella
Security Guard

Richard Grove
Cullen

Anthony Mangano
Off Duty Cop

Deborah Lemen
Miss Jennings

Mick Regan
Mr. Duggan

Randy Walker
Combat Alley Supervisor

Marsha L. Carter
FBI Receptionist

Sedrick J. Azurdia
Fruit Vendor

Peter Phelps (6 pics)
Australian Surfer

Gary Roberts
Australian Cop #1

Owen Rutledge
Australian Cop #2

Mark Atienza
Stoned Surfer

Bret Culpepper
Irate Driver

Rich Hopkins
Surfer

Debra Lamb
Flame Blower at Party

Rana Morrison
Surfer Chic

Tom Sizemore (49 pics)
DEA Agent Deets

Curt Truman
Bank Teller

Director

Kathryn Bigelow (38 pics)

Writer

Rick King
Story

W. Peter Iliff
Story

Screenplay

Producer

Peter Abrams
Producer

James Cameron (131 pics)
Executive producer

Rick King
Co-producer

Robert L. Levy
Producer

Michael Rauch
Co-producer

Original Music

Mark Isham (1 pic)

Cinematographer

Donald Peterman
Director of photography

Editor

Howard E. Smith
As Howard Smith

Casting Director

Sharon Bialy

Richard Pagano

Production Designer

Peter Jamison

Art Director

Pamela Marcotte

John Huke

Set Decorator

Linda Spheeris

Makeup Department

Paul Abascal
Hair stylist

Wes Dawn
Makeup artist

Dino Ganziano
Additional hair stylist

Greg LaCava
Makeup artist

Bunny Parker
Hair stylist: aerial unit

Don Sheldon
Hair stylist: second unit

Production Manager

Burt Bluestein
Production manager

Gary Daigler
Production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

James M. Freitag
First assistant director: second unit

Herb Gains
First assistant director

Hilbert Hakim
Second second assistant director

Jerri Churchill
Dga trainee

Carla McCloskey
First assistant director: aerial unit

Chitra F. Mojtabai
Second assistant director

Glen Sanford
Second assistant director: second unit

Jason Saville
Dga trainee

Glenn R. Wilder
Second unit director

Art Department

Randy Brewer
Swing gang

Ed Brown
Lead man

Edmond Brown
Leadman

Gary Cole
Swing gang

Peter Etnoyer
Art department coordinator

Richard Girod Jr.
Stand-by painter as Richard L. Girod Jr.

Ann Harris
Set designer

David E. Harshbarger
Props

Karen Higgins
General foreman as Karen D. Higgins

Michael P. Hunter
Property assistant

Stacey S. McIntosh
Construction coordinator as Stacey McIntosh

Jerry Moss
Property master

Scott Nifong
Swing gang

Ken Peterson
Property assistant

Eric Ramirez
Swing gang

Robert Van Dyke
Propmaker gangboss

Randy L. Childs
Propmaker gangboss

Randy Huke
Art sets

Daniel Turk
Foreman

Sound Department

Roberta Alstadter
Foley recordist

Gregg Barbanell
Foley

David Bartlett
Sound editor

Bob Beemer
Sound re-recording mixer as Robert Beamer

Dean Beville
Foley editor

Sound editor

Denise Cochran
Sound assistant

John Dunn
Sound effects

Ezra Dweck
Foley re-recordist as Erza Dweck

Donald Flick
Sound editor

Judee Flick
Adr editor

Foley editor

Stephen Hunter Flick
Sound effects

Leigh French (3 pics)
Adr group coordinator

Jessica Gallavan
Adr editor

Baylis Glascock
Sound assistant

Avram D. Gold
Supervising adr editor as Avram Gold

Dana Gustafson
Sound assistant

Daniel Kent
Cable operator as Dan Kent

David MacMillan
Sound mixer

David Miranda
Foley recordist

Donald O. Mitchell
Sound re-recording mixer

Thomas J. O'Connell
Foley re-recordist

Geoffrey Patterson
Boom operator

Joan Rowe
Foley

Greg P. Russell
Sound re-recording mixer

Curt Schulkey
Adr editor

Joel Valentine
Sound editor

David A. Whittaker
Sound editor

Michael 'Gonzo' Gandsey
Sound

Special Effects

Geno Crum
Special effects assistant

Ken Estes
Special effects assistant

Donald Frazee
Special effects assistant

Logan Frazee
Special effects assistant

Terry D. Frazee
Special effects coordinator as Terry Frazee

Donald Myers
Special effects assistant

Visual Effects

Rhonda C. Gunner
Computer animation and displays as Rhonda Gunner

Richard E. Hollander
Computer animation and displays as Richard Hollander

Gregory L. McMurry
Computer animation and displays

John C. Wash
Computer animation and displays as John Walsh

Stunts

Pat Banta
Stunts

Ted Barba
Aerial stunts

Ron Bonham
Aerial stunts

Janet Brady
Stunts

Dustin Courtney
Stunts

Jan M. Davis
Aerial stunts as Jan Davis

Steve M. Davison
Stunts

Shane Dixon
Stunts

Eddy Donno
Stunts

Tom Elliott
Stunts

Michael Endoso (2 pics)
Stunts

Lance Gilbert
Stunts

Jeff Habberstad
Aerial stunts

Tom Harper
Stunts

Stunt performer

Freddie Hice
Stunts

Craig Hosking
Aerial stunts

Jeff Imada (6 pics)
Stunts

Jeff Jones
Aerial stunts

Tony Kahana
Stunts

Jake Lombard
Aerial stunts as Jack Lombard

Jim McConnell
Stunt driver

John Meier
Stunts

Jerry Meyers
Aerial stunts as Gerald Myers

Frank Orsatti
Stunts

Don Pulford
Stunts

Steven Rahm
Aerial stunts

Chad Randall
Stunts

R.A. Rondell
Stunts

Steve Santosusso
Stunts

Gar Stephen
Stunts

Jim Wallace
Aerial stunts

Karl A. Wickman
Aerial stunts as Karl Wickman

Glenn R. Wilder
Stunt coordinator as Glenn Wilder

Scott Wilder
Stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Randy Alderson
Lamp operator

Michael Anderson
Grip

Billy Clevenger
Camera assistant

Bob Condon
Photographer: water unit

Ron Condon
Photographer: water unit

Ray Cottingham
Camera operator: helmet camera

Lowell Crisp
Lamp operator as Lowell E. Crisp

C.W. Fallin
Camera operator: second unit

Yuri Farrant
Photographer: water unit

Richard Foreman Jr.
Still photographer

R. Scott Goodrich
Camera assistant

Donald L. Hartley
Dolly grip

Frank M. Holgate
Aerial camera operator as Frank Holgate

Lydia Hollyfield
Lamp operator

Tyrone Jackson
Grip

Randy Jonsson
Assistant camera

Frank Keever
Key grip: second unit

Michael Krueger
Best boy

Jeffrey Laszlo
Additional camera operator as Jeff Laszlo

J. Michael Muro
Steadicam operator

Gary Palmer
Gaffer

Brad Peterman
Second assistant camera: "a" camera

Jay Peterman
Camera assistant

Keith Peterman
Camera operator

Tom Sanders
Camera operator: helmet camera

Waverly Smothers
Best boy

Calvin Sterry
Key grip

Michael St. Hilaire
Additional camera operator

Fred White
Lamp operator

Steve Yaconelli
Director of photography: second unit

Casting Department

Bill Dance
Extras casting

Terrence Harris
Casting associate

Mariann H.W. Lee
Extras casting

Anne Mongan
Casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Colby P. Bart
Costume supervisor

Leah Brown
Costumer

Ed Fincher
Costumer

Louis Infante
Costume supervisor

Editorial Department

Gary Burritt
Negative cutter

Scott Conrad
Additional editor

Curtis Edge
Additional editing assistant

Robert Frazen
Assistant editor

Bert Lovitt
Additional editor as Burt Lovitt

Ann Martin
First assistant editor

Karen Schwartz
Apprentice editor

Mike Stanwick
Color timer

Music Department

Sharon Boyle
Music supervisor

Sandy DeCrescent
Orchestra contractor

Gary Goetzman (2 pics)
Music supervisor

Mark Isham (1 pic)
Producer: original motion picture score

Stephen Krause
Engineer: original motion picture score

Mixer: original motion picture score

Producer: original motion picture score

Kathy Nelson
Music supervisor: MCA Records

David Olson
Music librarian

Jim Weidman
Music editor

Transportation Department

George Alden
Driver

Don Basset
Driver

David Bassett
Driver

Mike Berdrow
Driver

George Bess
Driver

Henry Compton
Driver

Andrew De Nicholas
Driver

Alan Falco
Driver

Alex Haapaniemi
Driver

Kenneth L. Hardman
Driver

Steve Imbler
Transportation coordinator

Michael D. Kuljis
Transportation captain

Steve Luce
Driver

Pamela Luly
Driver

H. Richard Sanders
Driver

George F. Sheppard
Driver

Steve Steere
Driver

William Vreeland
Driver

Vincent J. Ybiernas
Driver

Other Crew

Terry Ahue
Water safety: water unit

Karyn Alexander
Production assistant

Dino Andino
Montage surfer

Lennie Appelquist
Production assistant

Matt Archbold
Surfing double: Mr. Swayze

Robert Wade Baker
Site advisor

Jon Bell
Location liaison

Julianne Berdrow
Assistant production accountant

Mike Cameron
Researcher as Michael Cameron

Jak Castro
Stand-in

Todd Coffey
Surfing double

Mark S. Constance
Set production assistant

Jodie Cooper
Surfing double: Ms. Petty

Robert Dawson (3 pics)
Title designer

Darrick Doerner
Surfing double: "Big Wave"

Kevin Donnelly
Aerial coordinator

Paul Dunn
Surfing double

Peter Etnoyer
Production assistant

Terry Fisher
First aid

Dianne Ketchum Friedgen
Location manager: second unit

Julia Gibson
Aerial effects advisor

Nancy Hansen
Script supervisor: second unit

T.J. Healy II
Assistant location manager

Stephen W. Hollocker
Production assistant

Craig Hosking
Pilot

Rosemary Hygate
Assistant: Mr. Swayze as Rosie Hygate

Gary Jackson
Surfing double

Dennis Jarvis
Surfing advisor

Brian L. Keaulana
Water safety: water unit as Brian Keaulana

Valerie Mickaelian Kucera
Production coordinator

James F. La Croix
Craft service

Deborah Laub
Location manager

Lelaine Lau
Assistant: Mr. Busey

Joshua Levinson
Production assistant

Clarence Lindsay
First aid: second unit

James Mathews
Production accountant

Vicki Matlin
Caterer

Paul J. Memmi
Translator

Rana Morrison
Location aide

Diana Leigh Myers
Location assistant as Diana Myers

Rick Neuheisel
Football advisor

Mickey Nielsen
Surfing double as Mickey Neilsen

Ellen Pasternack
Unit publicist

Craig Pointes
Location manager

John Preiskel
Production assistant

J.J. Shea
Assistant: Ms. Bigelow

Denise Snyder
Fitness trainer

Stephanie Spangler
Location manager: second unit, Hawaii

Lisa Spota-Pastrana
Assistant: Mr. Abrams & Mr. Levy

Christina Stauffer
Production assistant

P.R. Tooke
Script supervisor

Lee Tucker
Projectionist

Randy Walker
Technical advisor: police

Bryan Wisely
Surfing double

Mike Wood
Surfing double

Ralph Younkers
Surfing double

Laurie Arnow-Epstein
Construction accountant

Thanks

Wes Dawn
In memory of

« Back to Point Break Pics

Browse Movie Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pics

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pics

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pics

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pics

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com