A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z   Sitemap  
AllStarPics Statistics
Galleries:
Pictures:
Comments:
20,879 [NEW]

You are here: Pics  >  Me and Orson Welles Pics  >  Me and Orson Welles Cast and Credits

Me and Orson Welles Cast and Credits


Cast

Zac Efron (5,235 pics)
Richard Samuels Lucius

Claire Danes (1,719 pics)
Sonja Jones

Christian McKay (20 pics)
Orson Welles Brutus

Ben Chaplin (95 pics)
George Coulouris Mark Antony

Zoe Kazan (98 pics)
Gretta Adler

Eddie Marsan (32 pics)
John Houseman

Kelly Reilly (82 pics)
Muriel Brassler Portia

James Tupper (141 pics)
Joseph Cotten Publius

Leo Bill (1 pic)
Norman Lloyd Cinna the Poet

Al Weaver (5 pics)
Sam Leve

Iain McKee (1 pic)
Vakhtangov

Walter Ash

Simon Nehan (1 pic)
Joe Holland Julius Caesar

Imogen Poots (254 pics)
Lorelei Lathrop

Patrick Kennedy (1 pic)
Grover Burgess Ligarius

Janie Dee
Mrs. Samuels

Marlene Sidaway
Grandmother Samuels

Garrick Hagon
Dr. Mewling

Megan Maczko
Evelyn Allen Calpurnia

Aaron Brown
Longchamps Kid #1

Travis Oliver
John Hoyt Decius

Nathan Osgood
Radio Announcer

Robert Wilfort
Radio Director

Michael Brandon (29 pics)
Les Tremayne

Saskia Reeves
Barbara Luddy

Aidan McArdle (6 pics)
Martin Gabel Cassius

Michael J. McEvoy
I.L. Epstein

Thomas Arnold
George Duthie Artemidorus

Jo McInnes
Jeannie Rosenthal

Daniel Tuite
William Mowry Flavius

Emily Allen
Virginia Welles

John Young
Longchamps Kid #2

Eddi Reader
Singer

Jools Holland (22 pics)
Band Leader

Steven Parry
Mercury Trumpet Player

Jay Irving
Mercury Percussion Player

David Garbutt
Mercury French Horn Player

Shane James Bordas
Conspirator

Conspirator

Harry Macqueen
Conspirator

Chris Wilson
Studion Foley Artist

Director

Richard Linklater (32 pics)

Producer

Screenplay

Robert Kaplow (1 pic)
Novel

Screenplay

Ann Carli
Producer

Steve Christian
Executive producer

Co-producer

Richard Hewitt
Line producer

Sara Johnson
Associate producer

Richard Linklater (32 pics)
Producer

Steve Norris
Executive producer

Co-producer

Jessica Parker
Associate producer

Marc Samuelson
Producer

John Sloss
Executive producer

Original Music

Michael J. McEvoy

Cinematographer

Dick Pope

Editor

Sandra Adair

Casting Director

Lucy Bevan

Production Designer

Laurence Dorman

Art Director

Bill Crutcher

David Doran

Stuart Rose

Set Decorator

Richard Roberts

Costume Designer

Nic Ede

Makeup Department

Karen Cohen
Hair stylist

Makeup artist

Fae Hammond
Hair designer

Makeup designer

Carmel Jackson
Makeup artist

Camilla Kirk-Reynolds
Crowd makeup trainee

Fran Needham
Assistant makeup artist

Lisa Pickering
Makeup artist

Natalie Reid (17 pics)
Additional hair stylist

Gemma Richards
Makeup artist

Rupert Simon
Additional hair stylist

Additional makeup artist

Christine Whitney
Crowd makeup artist

Production Manager

Miranda Jones
Post-production supervisor

Emily Stillman
Production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Sam Haveland
Third assistant director

Henry Mackintosh
Floor assistant director

Kate McLaughlin
Co-second assistant director

Second assistant director: crowd

Matthew Penry-Davey
First assistant director

Lance Roehrig
Key second assistant director

George Taylor
Additional third assistant director

Art Department

Bruce Bigg
Property master

Will Coubrough
Assistant art director

Dan Crandon
Construction manager

Lucy Eyre
Assistant set decorator

Dave Fisher
Standby props

Dean Fisher
Stand-by propman

Michael Fleming
Dressing props

Dean Hawley
Painter

Felicity Hickson
Graphic artist

Denis Hopperton
Chargehand stand-by propman

Simon Hutchings
Stand-by painter

Rhys Ifan
Art department assistant

Bethan Jones
Art department assistant

Josh Jones
Stand-by carpenter

Lisa McDiarmid
Stand-by art director

John Moolenschot
Carpenter

John O'Shaughnessy
Production buyer

Alexandru Roxana
Draughtperson

Warren Stickley
Dressing props

Tony Wright
Storyboard artist

Sound Department

Sam Blackmore
Sound trainee

Ricky Butt
Foley artist

Tim Cavagin
Sound re-recording mixer

Robin Knapp
Foley editor

Mark Lafbery
Foley recordist

Paul Munro
Boom operator

Colin Nicolson
Sound mixer

Andy Shelley
Dialogue editor

Steve Single
Sound re-recording mixer

Jack Stew
Foley artist

Matthew Tomkins
Second assistant sound editor

Special Effects

Alistair Anderson
Special effects technician

Neal Champion
Special effects supervisor

Visual Effects

Louie Alexander
Digital compositor: Framestore

Antony Allen
Roto artist

Myles Asseter
Visual effects

Heath Baker
Paint and roto artist: Framestore

Matthew Baker
Retouch and restoration: Framestore

Zachary Bloom
Scanning and recording: Framestore

Ilona Blyth
Visual effects editor: Framestore

Turea Blyth
Visual effects editorial

Clare Brody
Data operator: Framestore

Duncan Burbidge
Visual effects producer: pre-production

Paul Burke
Scanning and recording: Framestore

Helen Carr
Paint & roto artist

Ronan Carr
Paint & roto artist

Paul Chandler
Matte painter

Rebecca Clay
Roto artist

Robert Duncan
Visual effects supervisor

David Edwards
Matte painter

Richard Edwards
Digital intermediate data operator

Thomas Esmeralda
Matte painter: Framestore

James D. Fleming
Digital compositor

Steven Forrester
Additional visual effects editor: Framestore CFC

Karsten Hecker
Film mastering engineer

Jan Hogevold
Executive producer: framestore di

Kevin Jenkins
Digital matte painting supervisor

Mikael Jaeger Jensen
Data wrangler: Framestore

Gerard Keating
Assistant technical director: Framestore

Tim Keene
Senior visual effects producer: Framestore

Esme Long
Digital intermediate producer

James Long
Data operator

Kevin Lowery
High definition engineer

Andreas Maaninka
Digital artist: Framestore-CFC

Rebecca Manning
Digital compositor

Veronica Marcano
Scanning & recording operator: Framestore

Luke Massingberd
Rotoscope artist

Dan McRae
Senior paint and rotoscope artist

Edwin Metternich
Retouch and restoration: Framestore

Danielle Morley
Visual effects coordinator: Framestore

Mike Morrison
Digital intermediate producer: Framestore CFC

Hiroaki Muramoto
Visual effects artist

Adam Parker
Digital cleanup: Framestore

Stuart Penn
Senior modeller

Caroline Pires
Roto artist

Lee Rankin
Scanning and recording: Framestore

James Reed
Scanning and recording

James William Roberts
Lead paint & roto artist

Dave Robinson
Systems engineer

Jimmy Saul
Assistant manager scanning & recording: Framestore

Jeremy Sawyer
Digital compositor: Framestore

Aatesh Shah
Systems engineer: Framestore

Asa Shoul
Digital colourist

Maggie Walby
Digital paint & roto artist: Framestore CFC

Andrew Wheater
Texture painter: Framestore

Nick Whiteley
Paint and roto artist: Framestore

Stephen Willey
Senior systems engineer

Stunts

Jamie Edgell
Stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

Chris Bailey
Practical electrician

Lucy Bristow
Camera operator

Wailoon Chung
Electrician extra

Pearce Crowley
Camera trainee

Nic Cupac
Grip

Liam Daniel
Still photographer

John Evans
Clapper loader: "b" camera

John Evans
Clapper loader

Darren Flindall
Rigger

Brian Greenway (2 pics)
Clapper loader: "a" camera

Eugene Grobler
Lighting technician

Robert Hamilton
Video operator

Mark Hanlon
Best boy

Stuart Howell
Steadicam operator

Camera operator

Adam Lee
Electrician

Andy Long
Gaffer

Simon Muir
Apprentice grip

Gordon Segrove
First assistant camera

Colin Strachan
Grip

Iain Struthers
Focus puller: "a" camera and Steadicam

Simon Thorpe
Grip

Casting Department

Abigail Barbier
Adr voice casting

Louis Elman
Adr voice casting

Alice Searby
Casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Peter Edmonds
Set costumer

Gilly Martin
Costume supervisor

Matthew Price
Key costumer

Nat Turner
Costume assistant

Lauren Angela Coe
Daily wardrobe trainee

Claire Jennings
Daily costume assistant

Editorial Department

David Rosenblatt
First assistant editor

Rachael Watmough
Dailies coordinator

Leroy Wolf
Color timer

Music Department

Peter Clarke
Music editor

Sophie Cornet
Music editor

Claire Freeman
Assistant music supervisor

Marc Marot
Music supervisor

Michael J. McEvoy
Composer: additional music

Tom Player
Composer: trailer music

Hilary Skewes
Musician contractor

Nick Taylor
Score recording engineer & mixer

Transportation Department

Jeff Hudson
Unit driver

Barrie Williams
Transportation captain

Other Crew

Simon Atherton
Armorer

Libbie Barr
Script supervisor

David Blyth
Stand in: Mr. Efron/Utility

Lauren Dark
Key floor runner

Andrew Gwyn Davies
Assistant production coordinator

Glenn Diot
Contact: London

Francesca Dowd
Production coordinator

Jim Edge
Location manager

Charles Edwards
Clearance coordinator

Brian Gannon
Office intern

Linda Gregory
Production accountant

Katie Harlow
Script supervisor

Marc Lanzoff
Pre-production publicity

Jacqui McBride
Crowd payroll assistant accountant

Donna McCormick-Smith
Rat trainer

Kirsten McMurray
Assistant: Richard Linklater

Boo Motjuoadi
Assistant production coordinator

Scott Penrose
Magic consultant

Neil Pierson
Assistant production accountant

Claire Robertson
Location accountant

Andy Scott
Assistant: Mr. Efron

Graham Smith
Unit publicist

Jane Soans
Location manager

Carla Sullivan
Production runner

Judith Windsor
Dialect coach

Charlotte Wright
Assistant location manager

Josh Yudkin
Assistant location manager

Browse Movie Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pics

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pics

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pics

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pics

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com