A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z   Sitemap  
AllStarPics Statistics
Galleries:
Pictures:
Comments:
20,879 [NEW]

You are here: Pics  >  Drive Pics  >  Drive Cast and Credits

Drive Cast and Credits


Cast

Ryan Gosling (818 pics)
Driver

Carey Mulligan (1,466 pics)
Irene

Bryan Cranston (264 pics)
Shannon

Albert Brooks (51 pics)
Bernie Rose

Oscar Isaac (43 pics)
Standard

Christina Hendricks (1,670 pics)
Blanche

Ron Perlman (283 pics)
Nino

Kaden Leos
Benicio

Jeff Wolfe
Tan Suit

James Biberi
Cook

Russ Tamblyn (44 pics)
Doc

Joe Bucaro III (3 pics)
Chauffeur as Joey Bucaro

Tiara Parker
Young Woman

Tim Trella
Hitman #1

Jim Hart
Hitman #2 as Jimmy Hart

Tina Huang (3 pics)
Waitress

Andy San Dimas (1 pic)
Stripper

Bearded Redneck

Craig Baxley Jr.
Masked Man #1

Kenny Richards
Masked Man #2

Joe Pingue (17 pics)
Assistant Director #1

Dieter 'Dietman' Busch
Assistant Director #2 as Dieter H. Busch

Chris Muto
Caterer

Rachel Dik
Newscaster as Rachel Dik

Cesar Garcia
Waiter

Steve Knoll
Movie Star

Mara LaFontaine
Movie Star Girlfriend

Teonee Thrash
Police Officer

Ralph Lawler
Basketball Announcer voice

Sarah A. Tirado
Chola

Director


Writer

Hossein Amini
Screenplay

James Sallis
Book

Producer

Frank Capra III
Co-producer

Garrick Dion
Co-producer

Joe Fineman
Associate producer

David Lancaster
Executive producer

Bill Lischak
Executive producer

Michel Litvak
Producer

Linda McDonough
Executive producer

Jonathan Oakes
Co-producer

John Palermo
Producer

Marc Platt
Producer

Gigi Pritzker
Producer

Chris Ranta
Production executive

Peter Schlessel
Executive producer

Adam Siegel
Producer

James Smith
Co-producer

Jeffrey Stott
Executive producer

Gary Michael Walters
Executive producer

Original Music

Cliff Martinez

Cinematographer

Director of photography

Editor

Matthew Newman
As Mat Newman

Casting Director

Mindy Marin

Production Designer

Beth Mickle

Art Director

Christopher Tandon

Set Decorator

Lisa K. Sessions
As Lisa Sessions Morgan

Costume Designer

Erin Benach

Makeup Department

Linda Arnold
Hair stylist

Medusah
Hair department head

Michael Moore
Key hair stylist

Gerald Quist
Makeup department head

Special makeup effects artist

Ronnie Specter
Key makeup artist

Production Manager

Jim Behnke
Unit production manager

Alice S. Kim
Production supervisor

Jeffrey Stott
Unit production manager

Michael Toji
Post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Dieter 'Dietman' Busch
Second assistant director

Frank Capra III
First assistant director

Mark Carter
Second second assistant director

Darrin Prescott
Second unit director

Pamela Monroe
Additional second assistant director

Ronan O'Connor
Second assistant director

Art Department

Salvador Anaya
Plaster foreman

Isidoro Avila
Set dresser

Will Blount
Property master

Todd Butler
Flooring foreman

Denis Cordova
Construction coordinator

Kyle Craig
Labor foreman

Joshua Dobkin
Art department coordinator

James Doh
Storyboard artist

Chris Eguia
Assistant property

Joseph Feld
Art department production assistant

David Goldstein
Paint supervisor

Megan Greydanus
Graphic designer

Bart C. Hubenthal
On-set dresser as Bart Hubenthal

Charles Kern
Stand-by painter

Luz
Stand-by painter

Dana McCall
Assistant property as Dana L. McCall

Michael Mestas
Set dresser

Jason Olson
Set dresser

Richard Robinson
General foreman

Nick Stanton
Set dresser

Freddy Waff
Leadman

Raymond Waff
Set dresser

Angie Kern
Construction medic

Sound Department

Julie Altus
Adr recordist

Lon Bender
Sound designer

Sound supervision

Sean Byrnes
Sound utility

Kerry Ann Carmean
Sound effects editor

Krissopher Chevannes
Sound recordist

Robert Eber
Sound mixer

Scott Edelson
Boom operator

Victor Ray Ennis
Sound designer

Supervising sound editor

Robert Fernandez
Sound re-recording mixer

Paul Hackner
Foley editor

Catherine Harper
Foley artist

Dan Korintus
Dialogue editor

Darrin Mann
Foley mixer

Christopher Moriana
Foley artist

Dave Paterson
Sound re-recording mixer

Dean St. John
Adr mixer

Greg Steele (2 pics)
Adr mixer

John C. Stuver
Dialogue editor as John Stuver

Damian Volpe
Sound effects editor

Greg Zimmerman
Adr recordist

Peter Zinda
Sound effects editor

Mark DeSimone
Adr mixer: New York

Special Effects

James Lorimer
Special effects coordinator as Jimmy Lorimer

William H. Schirmer
Special effects foreman

Visual Effects

John Myers
Visual effects producer: Ring of Fire

Caleb Owens
Digital compositor

Jerry Spivack
Visual effects supervisor: Ring of Fire

Peter Amante
Flame artist

Justin Beaupre
Visual effects producer: Ring of Fire

Casey Conroy
Visual effects producer: Ring of Fire

Elbert Irving IV
Visual effects coordinator: Wildfire VFX

Lauren Ritchie
Visual effects producer: Wildfire VFX

Dottie Starling
Visual effects supervisor: Wildfire VFX

Mark Wilhelm
Digital compositor

Stunts

Wade Allen
Utility stunts

Dean Bailey
Stunt driver

Donny Bailey
Stunt driver

Dieter 'Dietman' Busch
Utility stunts as Dieter H. Busch

Jeremy Fry
Stunt double: Driver

Lane Leavitt
Utility stunts

Ed McDermott II
Precision driver

Travis Merindino
Stunt double: Ron Perlman

Robert Nagle
Stunt driver: Biscuit

Darrin Prescott
Stunt coordinator

Larry Rippenkroeger
Utility stunts

R.A. Rondell
Utility stunts as Ra Rondell

Michael Runyard
Utility stunts

Rich Rutherford
Utility stunts

Mam Smith
Stunt double: Blanche

Alex Wen
Utility stunts

Danny Wynands
Utility stunts as Dan Wynands

Craig Baxley Jr.
Stunt performer

Joe Bucaro III (3 pics)
Stunt driver

Jim Hart
Stunt performer

Greg Knapp
Stunts

Ed McDermott II
Precision driver coordinator

Allan Padelford
Stunt driver

Salomon Passariello
Stunt performer: reshoots

Scott Richards
Precision driving coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

Dana Arnold
Rigging gaffer

Micah Y. Bisagni
Assistant camera

Patrick Brennan
Lighting technician

Kurtis Burr
Second assistant camera: "b" camera

Peter Clemence
Grip

Sean Devine
Dolly grip: "a" camera

Simon England
Second assistant camera: "a" camera

Richard Foreman Jr.
Still photographer

Vadim Frumin
Grip

Chris Gordon
Dolly grip: "b" camera

Amy Hoffecker
Lighting technician

Jeffrey A. Johnson
Best boy grip

Alex Klabukov
Key grip

Gregory Lundsgaard
Camera operator: "b" camera

Steadicam operator

Chris Maybugh
Grip

Anthony G. Nakonechnyj
Chief lighting technician

Nino Neuboeck
First assistant camera: "a" camera

Ryan Nguyen
Digital imaging technician

Serge Nofield
First assistant camera: "b" camera

Ryan Pacheco
Best boy rigging grip

David A. Parks
Lighting technician

John R. Priebe
Lighting technician

Jerry Sandager
Key rigging grip

Jake W. Smith
Grip

Hannes Steixner
Grip

Joshua Stern
Assistant chief lighting technician

Stephen Thorp
Best boy rigging electric

Dempsey Tillman
Video assist

Anders Yarbrough
Loader

Greg Baldi
Camera operator: second unit

Mike Barnett
Ultimate arm operator

Mario Contini
Camera production assistant

Jerardo Gomez
Electrician

Tom Heigl
Camera technician: Phantom

Alan Jacoby
Additional camera assistant

Jordan Lapsansky
Lighting technician

Drew Lauer
Assistant camera

Marty Miller
Best boy grip

Michael Orr
Grip

Robert Petrin
Edge arm technician

Chanel Raisin
Camera production assistant

Shaun Sangkarat
Grip

Tom Tcimpidis
Digital imaging technician

Steve Wolfe
Focus puller: Edge Arm

Casting Department

Joe Cappelletti
Adr voice casting: The Final Word

Lauren Cokeley
Extras casting

Brandi S. Hawkins
Extras casting

Kara Lipson
Casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Gretchen Cayman
Costumer

Michael Eisenhower
Costume shopper

Katy Johnson
Ager/dyer

Lindsay McKay
Assistant costume designer

Mustapha Mimis
Costumer

Key set costumer

Jean Rosone
Costume supervisor

Sarah Springer
Costume production assistant

Editorial Department

Mike Chiado
Digital intermediate technologist

David Feldman
Digital intermediate account executive

Liam Ford
Digital intermediate producer: Postworks

Andrew Geary
Color assistant

Thomas McCullough
Digital conform as Tom McCullough

Michael Nouryeh
First assistant editor

Tom Poole
Digital intermediate colorist

Aaron Ruby
Post-production assistant

Jack Sheehan
Post-production assistant

Stefan Sonnenfeld
Digital intermediate executive producer: Company 3

Devin Sterling
Digital intermediate head of production

Music Department

Eric Craig
Music supervisor

James Gibb
Executive music producer

Annette Kudrak
Music editor

Brian McNelis (1 pic)
Music supervisor

Mac Quayle
Music programming

Gregory Tripi
Score producer

Richard Walters
Executive in charge of music licensing

David Low
Musician contractor

Transportation Department

Charles Arnone
Driver

John Burish
Driver

Jesse Cartwright
Transportation captain

Michael Cartwright
Driver

Chris Deguzman
Driver

Howard Doing
Driver

Darrell Dubovsky
Driver

John Falvey
Driver

Frankie Gearhart
Driver

Jesse Gonzalez
Driver

Victor González
Driver

Mark L. Hendrix
Driver

Michelle Jones
Driver

Bradley Jay Lesley
Driver

Peter Lucas
Driver

Richard Maginnis
Driver

Laurent Marchard
Driver

Steve Mathis
Driver

Chris Neitzel
Driver

Bill Powell
Driver

Shaun Ryan
Transportation co-captain

James Schulz
Driver

Paul Schwanke
Picture car coordinator

Chris Smallwood
Driver

Greg Stamant
Driver

Chris Stevens
Driver

Bret Stewart
Transportation coordinator

Mark Timpe
Driver

Helio Trujillo
Driver

Toni E. Vanness
Driver

Oscar R. Venegas
Driver

Jeff Verdick
Driver

Jeff Williams Jr.
Driver

Don Williams
Driver

Other Crew

Lisa Andoh
Accountant manager

David Andriole
Loop group

Amy Banks
Payroll accountant

Ted Bayard
Key assistant location manager

Dub Behnke
Office production assistant as William 'Dub' Behnle

Rachel Dik
Assistant: Mr. Refn as Rachel Dik

Loop group

Ardy Brent Carlson
Set production assistant

Alex Coffee
Manager: business affairs

Rose Cox
Assistant craft service

Austin Davoren
Set production assistant

Richard De Labio
Key assistant location manager as Rich Delabio

Janette Evans
First assistant accountant

Kendall Farley
Assistant: Mr. Pritzler

Alyssa Feener
Assistant: Mr. Stott

Robert Funk
Accounting clerk

Jeffrey Garrett
Key assistant location manager

Taylor Gerrity
Assistant post production accountant

Rob Gibson
Location manager

Frida P. Glucoft
Legal services: visa and immigration

Jane Goldsmith
Script supervisor

Mike Gomez
Loop group

Raymundo Gomez
Catering assistant: Ann & Mario Catering

Matthew Hadfield
Assistant production coordinator

James Henderson
Stand-in: Mr. Gosling

Jay Johnson
Title designer

Tom Just
Legal affairs

Jeff Korson
Assistant location manager

Shari LaFranchi Blakney
Production coordinator

Eric Layne
Production accountant

Lauren Lebeouf
Assistant: Mr. Gosling

Mela Lee
Loop group

Joey Levy
Assistant: Mr. Platt

Nik Mavinkurve
Assistant: Mr. Siegel

Shane McLoughlin
Set production assistant

Aaron Michiel
Business affairs executive

John David Moffat
Set production assistant

Marijana Napoli
Catering assistant: Ann & Mario Catering

Lee Perez-Gonzalez
Office production assistant

Natalya Petrosova
Production finance executive

Sarah Potts
Assistant: Mr. Lancaster

Michael Pucker
Undomesticated quadruped wrangler

John Rhodes
Assistant: Mr. McDonough

Ruben Rico
Set medic

Cindy Robinson
Loop group

Melissa Rotonto
Set production assistant

Dee Schuka
Post production accountant: Trevanna Post

Rick Shuster
Helicopter pilot: Golden Gate

Jake Stango
Product placement

Cid Swank
Unit publicist

Kirk Thornton
Loop group

Kate Trefry
Assistant: Mr. Walters

Joseph Tuccio
Assistant: Mr. Walters as Joey Tuccio

Kari Tyler
Second assistant accountant

Toni Vannes
Stand-in: Ms. Mulligan

Claire Wihnyk
Assistant: Mr. Platt

Stephanie Wilcox
Creative executive

Zoe Wilschinsky
Assistant: Mr. Lischak

Jeff Winn
Craft service head

Ann Zoric
Chef: Ann & Mario Catering

Anthony Zoric
Catering assistant: Ann & Mario Catering

Marijan Zoric
Chef: Ann & Maro Catering as Mario Zoric

Mark T Anderson
Stand-in: Ron Perlman

Blake Babson
Production executive

Rootie Boyd
Stand-in

Thomas Brader
Stand-in

Adam Corriea
Production assistant

Eric Corriea
Production assistant

Alexander Dobbs
Production assistant

Zack Tucker Gangnes
Liaison

Greg Hansen
Craft service

Chris Hanson
Medical technical advisor

Jack Hooker
Production assistant

Greg Knapp
On-set medic: Los Angeles

Set medic

Darren P. Leis
Medical technical advisor

Julie McCoy
Production assistant: base camp

Mark Newsom
Production assistant

Kevin Rosenberg
Story editor: Mr. Platt

Derek Selander
Stand-in: James Biberi

Jo Ann Smith
Studio teacher

Thanks

Hossein Amini
Thanks as Hoss Amini

Hugh Jackman (20,346 pics)
Special thanks

Alejandro Jodorowsky
Special thanks

Brian O'Shea
Special thanks

« Back to Drive Pics

Browse Movie Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pics

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pics

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pics

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pics

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com